Home team Away Team

Zebre


  • Penalty goals: Orquera,
3 - 10

Benetton Treviso

  • Loamanu,
    Penalty goals: Di Bernardo,
    Conversions: Di Bernardo,
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Paolo Buso Substituted off73'
14. Giovanbattista Venditti
13. Sinoti Sinoti
12. Matteo Pratichetti
11. Leonardo Sarto Substituted off46'
10. Luciano Orquera
9. Tito Tebaldi Substituted off67'
Sin Binned 18' 1. Salvatore Perugini
2. Carlo Festuccia Substituted off54'
Sin Binned 35' 3. Carlo Fazzari Substituted off54'
4. Quintin Geldenhuys
5. Josh Sole
6. Nicola Cattina
7. Mauro Bergamasco
8. Dries van Schalkwyk Substituted off53'
Substitues
15. Ruggero Trevisan Substituted on73'
16. Andrea Manici Substituted on54'
17. Matias Aguero
18. Luca Redolfini Substituted on54'
19. Mike Van Vuren
20. Filippo Ferrarini Substituted on53'
21. Alberto Chillon Substituted on67'
22. Samuele Pace Substituted on46'
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke McLean
14. Ludovico Nitoglia
13. Christian Loamanu
12. Alberto Sgarbi
11. Tommaso Iannone
10. Alberto Di Bernardo
9. Edoardo Gori
1. Michele Rizzo
2. Leonardo Ghiraldini Substituted off57'
3. Lorenzo Cittadini Substituted off66'
4. Francesco Minto
5. Corniel van Zyl
6. Simone Favaro Substituted off57'
7. Alessandro Zanni
8. Dean Budd
Substitues
10. Kristopher Burton
16. Franco Sbaraglini Substituted on57'
17. Matteo Muccignat
18. Bees Roux Substituted on66'
19. Marco Fuser
20. Valerio Bernabo
21. Paul Derbyshire Substituted on57'
22. Tobias Botes

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com