Home team Away Team

Munster

  • Penalty, O'Mahony, Zebo,
    Penalty goals: Keatley,
    Conversions: Keatley (3),
24 - 10

Ulster

  • Birch,
    Penalty goals: O'Connor,
    Conversions: Olding,
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Denis Hurley
14. Doug Howlett Substituted off65'
13. Casey Laulala
12. James Downey Substituted off51'
11. Simon Zebo
10. Ian Keatley
9. Conor Murray Substituted off68'
1. Wian du Preez Substituted off63'
2. Damien Varley
3. BJ Botha Substituted off51'
4. Donncha O'Callaghan
5. Billy Holland
6. Peter O'Mahony
7. Tommy O'Donnell Substituted off70'
8. Paddy Butler
Substitues
15. Felix Jones Substituted on65'
16. Michael Sherry
17. Marcus Horan Substituted on63'
18. Stephen Archer Substituted on51'
19. David O'Callaghan Substituted on70'
20. James Coughlan
21. Peter Stringer Substituted on68'
22. Ronan O'Gara Substituted on51'
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Adam D'Arcy
14. Chris Cochrane
13. Allen
12. Luke Marshall
11. Craig Gilroy Substituted off70'
10. Niall O'Connor Substituted off60'
Sin Binned 35' 9. Paul Marshall Substituted off67'
1. Callum Black Substituted off58'
2. Rob Herring Substituted off58'
3. Adam Macklin Substituted off65'
4. Lewis Stevenson
5. Neil McComb
6. Robbie Diack
7. Mike McComish Substituted off58'
8. Roger Wilson
Substitues
15. Ricky Andrew Substituted on70'
16. Niall Annett Substituted on58'
17. Richard Lutton Substituted on65'
18. Tom Court Substituted on58'
19. Alan O'connor
20. Alistair Birch Substituted on58'
21. Michael Heaney Substituted on67'
22. Stuart Olding Substituted on60'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 20 25
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Sunday 20th April
RaboDirect PRO12
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com