Home team Away Team

Munster

  • Penalty, O'Mahony, Zebo,
    Penalty goals: Keatley,
    Conversions: Keatley (3),
24 - 10

Ulster

  • Birch,
    Penalty goals: O'Connor,
    Conversions: Olding,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 29th Dec 2012
  • KO 17:30
  • Att: 21,000
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Denis Hurley
14. Doug Howlett Substituted off65'
13. Casey Laulala
12. James Downey Substituted off51'
11. Simon Zebo
10. Ian Keatley
9. Conor Murray Substituted off68'
1. Wian du Preez Substituted off63'
2. Damien Varley
3. BJ Botha Substituted off51'
4. Donncha O'Callaghan
5. Billy Holland
6. Peter O'Mahony
7. Tommy O'Donnell Substituted off70'
8. Paddy Butler
Substitues
15. Felix Jones Substituted on65'
16. Michael Sherry
17. Marcus Horan Substituted on63'
18. Stephen Archer Substituted on51'
19. David O'Callaghan Substituted on70'
20. James Coughlan
21. Peter Stringer Substituted on68'
22. Ronan O'Gara Substituted on51'
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Adam D'Arcy
14. Chris Cochrane
13. Allen
12. Luke Marshall
11. Craig Gilroy Substituted off70'
10. Niall O'Connor Substituted off60'
Sin Binned 35' 9. Paul Marshall Substituted off67'
1. Callum Black Substituted off58'
2. Rob Herring Substituted off58'
3. Adam Macklin Substituted off65'
4. Lewis Stevenson
5. Neil McComb
6. Robbie Diack
7. Mike McComish Substituted off58'
8. Roger Wilson
Substitues
15. Ricky Andrew Substituted on70'
16. Niall Annett Substituted on58'
17. Richard Lutton Substituted on65'
18. Tom Court Substituted on58'
19. Alan O'connor
20. Alistair Birch Substituted on58'
21. Michael Heaney Substituted on67'
22. Stuart Olding Substituted on60'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - April 12 2015
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 15
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 24th April
Guinness PRO12
19:35Edinburgh vs Zebre
19:35Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 25th April
TBCMunster vs Benetton Treviso
TBCConnacht vs Glasgow
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Ospreys
16:45Dragons vs Scarlets
Friday 8th May
19:30Dragons vs Edinburgh
19:35Leinster vs Treviso
19:35Ospreys vs Glasgow Warriors
Saturday 9th May
14:40Ulster vs Munster
17:30Zebre vs Connacht
Sunday 10th May
16:00Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 16th May
15:00Glasgow Warriors vs Ulster
15:00Munster vs Dragons
15:00Connacht vs Ospreys
15:00Edinburgh vs Leinster
15:00Treviso vs Scarlets
15:00Cardiff Blues vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com