Home team Away Team

Leinster

  • Madigan, McGrath,
    Penalty goals: Madigan,
    Conversions: Madigan (2),
17 - 0

Connacht

Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Andrew Conway Substituted off42'
14. Fergus McFadden
13. Brendan Macken
12. Andrew Goodman
11. Fionn Carr
10. Ian Madigan Substituted off77'
9. Isaac Boss
1. Heinke van der Merwe Substituted off57'
2. Aaron Dundon Substituted off57'
3. Michael Bent Substituted off53'
4. Marsh
5. Devin Toner
6. Rhys Ruddock
7. Dominic Ryan Substituted off70'
8. Jordi Murphy
Substitues
17. Mike Ross Substituted on53'
17. Sean Cronin Substituted on57'
18. Jack McGrath Substituted on57'
19. Leo Cullen
20. Leo Auva'a Substituted on70'
21. John Cooney Substituted on77'
22. Noel Reid Substituted on42'
Adam Byrne
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Robbie Henshaw
14. Danie Poolman
13. Eoin Griffin Substituted off57'
12. David McSharry
11. Matt Healy
10. Dan Parks
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off70'
1. Dennis Buckley Substituted off60'
2. Jason Harris-Wright Substituted off60'
3. Nathan White Substituted off54'
4. Michael Swift Substituted off64'
5. George Naoupu
6. Andrew Browne
7. John O'Connor Substituted off60'
8. Eoin McKeown
Substitues
14. Tiernan O'Halloran Substituted on57'
16. Ethienne Reynecke Substituted on60'
17. Brett Wilkinson Substituted on60'
18. Ronan Loughney Substituted on54'
19. Michael Kearney Substituted on64'
20. Eoghan` Grace Substituted on60'
21. Paul O'Donohoe Substituted on70'
22. Matthew Jarvis

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com