Home team Away Team

Leinster

  • Madigan, McGrath,
    Penalty goals: Madigan,
    Conversions: Madigan (2),
17 - 0

Connacht

Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Andrew Conway Substituted off42'
14. Fergus McFadden
13. Brendan Macken
12. Andrew Goodman
11. Fionn Carr
10. Ian Madigan Substituted off77'
9. Isaac Boss
1. Heinke van der Merwe Substituted off57'
2. Aaron Dundon Substituted off57'
3. Michael Bent Substituted off53'
4. Marsh
5. Devin Toner
6. Rhys Ruddock
7. Dominic Ryan Substituted off70'
8. Jordi Murphy
Substitues
17. Mike Ross Substituted on53'
17. Sean Cronin Substituted on57'
18. Jack McGrath Substituted on57'
19. Leo Cullen
20. Leo Auva'a Substituted on70'
21. John Cooney Substituted on77'
22. Noel Reid Substituted on42'
Adam Byrne
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Robbie Henshaw
14. Danie Poolman
13. Eoin Griffin Substituted off57'
12. David McSharry
11. Matt Healy
10. Dan Parks
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off70'
1. Dennis Buckley Substituted off60'
2. Jason Harris-Wright Substituted off60'
3. Nathan White Substituted off54'
4. Michael Swift Substituted off64'
5. George Naoupu
6. Andrew Browne
7. John O'Connor Substituted off60'
8. Eoin McKeown
Substitues
14. Tiernan O'Halloran Substituted on57'
16. Ethienne Reynecke Substituted on60'
17. Brett Wilkinson Substituted on60'
18. Ronan Loughney Substituted on54'
19. Michael Kearney Substituted on64'
20. Eoghan` Grace Substituted on60'
21. Paul O'Donohoe Substituted on70'
22. Matthew Jarvis

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com