Home team Away Team

Munster


  • Penalty goals: O'Gara (2),
6 - 17

Cardiff Blues

  • Williams, Copeland,
    Penalty goals: Patchell,
    Conversions: Patchell (2),
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Felix Jones
14. Doug Howlett
13. Keith Earls Substituted off58'
12. James Downey
11. Denis Hurley Substituted off60'
10. Ronan O'Gara
9. Conor Murray Substituted off15'
1. Dave Kilcoyne
2. Michael Sherry Substituted off24'
3. Stephen Archer Substituted off62'
4. David Foley Substituted off58'
5. Donnacha Ryan
6. Tommy O'Donnell Substituted off62'
7. Sean Dougall
8. James Coughlan
Substitues
13. Casey Laulala Substituted on58'
16. Sean Henry Substituted on24'
17. Wian du Preez
18. BJ Botha Substituted on62'
19. Billy Holland Substituted on58'
20. CJ Stander Substituted on62'
21. Duncan Williams Substituted on15'
22. Ian Keatley Substituted on60'
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Jason Tovey Substituted off53'
14. Owen Williams
13. Smith
12. Jamie Roberts
11. Harry Robinson
10. Rhys Patchell
9. Lewis Jones Substituted off62'
1. Hobbs Substituted off69'
2. Rhys Williams Substituted off69'
3. Benoit Bourrust Substituted off41'
4. Bradley Davies
5. Lou Reed
6. Navidi
7. Sam Warburton
8. Robin Copeland
Substitues
15. Leigh Halfpenny Substituted on53'
16. Kristian Dacey Substituted on69'
17. Paetru Tamba Substituted on69'
18. Scott Andrews Substituted on41'
19. Down
20. Luke Hamilton
21. Alex Walker Substituted on62'
22. Ceri Sweeney

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 21 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 26th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com