Home team Away Team

Leinster

  • Cronin (2), Ryan (3), Auva'a,
    Conversions: McFadden, Madigan (4),
40 - 5

Benetton Treviso

  • Nitoglia,
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Fitzgerald
14. David Kearney
13. Eoin O'Malley Substituted off54'
12. Andrew Goodman Substituted off54'
11. Fergus McFadden
10. Ian Madigan Substituted off65'
9. Eoin Reddan
1. Jack McGrath Substituted off65'
2. Sean Cronin Substituted off73'
3. Jamie Hagan Substituted off56'
4. Ben Marshall Substituted off54'
5. Devin Toner
6. Rhys Ruddock
7. Dominic Ryan
8. Jordi Murphy Substituted off56'
Substitues
14. Fionn Carr Substituted on54'
16. Aaron Dundon Substituted on73'
17. OConnell Substituted on65'
18. Michael Bent Substituted on56'
19. Leo Cullen Substituted on54'
20. Shane Jennings
20. Leo Auva'a Substituted on56'
21. Isaac Boss Substituted on65'
22. Noel Reid Substituted on54'
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Giulio Toniolatti Substituted off56'
14. Ludovico Nitoglia
13. Andrea Pratichetti Substituted off58'
12. Gideon La Grange
11. Tommaso Iannone
10. James Ambrosini
9. Fabio Semenzato
1. Michele Rizzo Substituted off65'
2. Giovanni Maistri
3. Jacobus Roux Substituted off65'
4. Marco Fuser Substituted off33'
5. Corniel van Zyl
6. Dean Budd
7. Valerio Bernabo Substituted off65'
8. Vosawai
Substitues
15. Brendan Williams Substituted on56'
16. Franco Sbaraglini Substituted on65'
17. Ignacio Rouyet Substituted on65'
18. Pedro Di Santo Substituted on65'
19. Enrico Ceccato
20. Filippo Giusti Substituted on33'
21. Christian Loamanu Substituted on58'
22. Luca Morisi

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com