Home team Away Team

Leinster

  • Goodman, Murphy, Dundon, Cooney,
    Penalty goals: Goodman (2),
    Conversions: Madigan (3),
32 - 5

Scarlets

  • Fenby,
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. David Kearney
14. Andrew Conway
13. Eoin O'Malley
12. Andrew Goodman
11. Fionn Carr Substituted off48'
10. Noel Reid Substituted off41'
9. Isaac Boss Substituted off64'
1. Jack McGrath Substituted off71'
2. Aaron Dundon Substituted off64'
3. Michael Bent Substituted off64'
4. Leo Cullen
5. Ben Marshall
6. Dominic Ryan Substituted off64'
7. Shane Jennings
8. Jordi Murphy
Substitues
11. Fergus McFadden Substituted on48'
16. Tom Sexton Substituted on64'
17. OConnell Substituted on71'
18. Jamie Hagan Substituted on64'
19. Mark Flanagan
20. Rhys Ruddock Substituted on64'
21. John Cooney Substituted on64'
22. Ian Madigan Substituted on41'
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Aled Thomas Substituted off74'
14. Reynolds Substituted off74'
13. Gareth Maule
12. Adam Warren
11. Andrew Fenby
10. Owen Williams
9. Aled Davies
1. Phil John Substituted off64'
2. E, Phillips Substituted off46'
3. Jacobie Adriaanse Substituted off46'
4. George Earle Substituted off46'
5. Johan Snyman
6. Aaron Shingler Substituted off64'
7. Josh Turnbull
8. Robert McCusker
Substitues
11. Dale Ford Substituted on74'
16. Matt Rees Substituted on46'
17. Rhordi Jones Substituted on64'
18. Samson Lee Substituted on46'
19. Jake Ball Substituted on64'
20. Timani Substituted on46'
21. Gareth Davies
22. Kristian Phillips Substituted on74'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - October 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 6 5
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 31st October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Saturday 22nd November
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
Sunday 23rd November
15:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Munster vs Ulster
Saturday 29th November
16:00Zebre vs Edinburgh
17:15Leinster vs Ospreys
19:30Connacht vs Scarlets
Sunday 30th November
16:00Glasgow vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 19th December
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
19:35Leinster vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 20th December
14:40Glasgow vs Munster
17:15Ospreys vs Ulster
Sunday 21st December
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Zebre
Friday 26th December
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Newport Gwent D'gons

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com