Home team Away Team

Newport Gwent D'gons

  • Evans, Evans,
    Penalty goals: Prydie (2),
    Conversions: Prydie (2),
20 - 28

Scarlets

  • Davies, North (2),
    Penalty goals: Williams (3),
    Conversions: Williams (2),
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Prydie
14. Will Harries
13. Patrick Leach
12. Jack Dixon
11. Ross Wardle Substituted off64'
10. Daniel Evans
9. Jonathan Evans
1. Aaron Coundley Substituted off69'
2. Huw Gustafson Substituted off56'
3. Dan Way Substituted off59'
4. Andrew Coombs
5. Robert Sidoli Substituted off62'
6. Dan Lydiate Substituted off62'
7. Toby Falatau
8. Nick Cudd
Substitues
16. Sam Parry Substituted on56'
17. Owen Evans Substituted on69'
18. Buck Substituted on59'
19. Groves Substituted on62'
20. Ieuan Jones Substituted on62'
21. Wayne Evans
22. Steffan Jones Substituted on80'
23. Adam Hughes Substituted on64' Substituted off80'
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Gareth Owen Substituted off75'
14. George North
13. Jonathan Davies
12. Williams
11. Liam Williams
10. Owen Williams Substituted off72'
9. Aled Davies Substituted off70'
1. Phil John Substituted off70'
2. Matt Rees Substituted off41'
3. Samson Lee Substituted off58'
4. George Earle Substituted off69'
5. Johan Synman
6. Aaron Shingler
7. Robert McCusker
8. Johnathan Edwards Substituted off53'
Substitues
16. Ken Owens Substituted on41'
17. Rhordi Jones Substituted on70'
18. Deacon Manu Substituted on58'
19. Timani Substituted on69'
20. Josh Turnbull Substituted on53'
21. Rhodri Williams Substituted on70'
22. Aled Thomas Substituted on72'
23. Gareth Maule Substituted on75'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com