Home team Away Team

Cardiff Blues

  • Halfpenny,
    Penalty goals: Halfpenny (3),
    Conversions: Halfpenny,
16 - 23

Ospreys

  • Spratt, King,
    Penalty goals: Biggar (3),
    Conversions: Biggar (2),
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Leigh Halfpenny
14. Owen Williams
13. Gavin Evans
12. Dafydd Hewitt
11. Harry Robinson
10. Rhys Patchell
9. Lloyd Williams Substituted off54'
1. Hobbs Substituted off40'
2. Marc Breeze
3. Scott Andrews
4. Filo Paulo
5. Lou Reed
6. Michael Paterson
7. Sam Warburton
8. Luke Hamilton Substituted off40'
Substitues
16. Kristian Dacey
17. Thomas Davies
18. Taufa'ao Filise Substituted on40'
19. Robin Copeland Substituted on40'
20. Rory Watts-Jones
21. Lewis Jones Substituted on54'
22. Ceri Sweeney
23. Davies
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Tom Haberfield
13. Jonathan Spratt
12. Ashley Beck
11. Isaacs Substituted off58'
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Kahn Fotuali'i
1. Ryan Bevington Substituted off58'
2. Richard Hibbard Substituted off65'
3. Adam Jones
4. Alun-Wyn Jones
5. Ian Evans Substituted off17'
6. James King
7. Justin Tipuric
8. Jonathan Thomas Substituted off75'
Substitues
16. Scott Baldwin Substituted on65'
17. Duncan Jones Substituted on58'
18. Dmitri Arhip
19. Lloyd Peers Substituted on75'
20. Joe Bearman Substituted on17'
21. Rhys Webb
22. Matthew Morgan
23. Ben John Substituted on58'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com