Home team Away Team

Leinster

  • Madigan,
    Penalty goals: Madigan (5),
    Conversions: Madigan,
22 - 17

Glasgow

  • Kalman, Horne,
    Penalty goals: Weir,
    Conversions: Weir (2),
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Isa Nacewa
14. David Kearney
13. Eoin O'Malley
12. Gordon D'Arcy
11. Andrew Conway
10. Ian Madigan
9. Isaac Boss
1. Heinke van der Merwe Substituted off61'
2. Sean Cronin
3. Michael Bent Substituted off47'
4. Leo Cullen
5. Quinn Roux Substituted off50'
6. Kevin McLaughlin Substituted off61'
7. Shane Jennings
8. Jordi Murphy Substituted off77'
Substitues
11. Fionn Carr
16. Aaron Dundon Substituted on77'
17. Jack McGrath Substituted on61'
18. Jamie Hagan Substituted on47'
19. Devin Toner Substituted on50'
20. Dominic Ryan Substituted on61'
21. John Cooney
22. Brendan Macken
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Murchie
14. Seymour Substituted off56'
13. Alex Dunbar
12. Peter Horne
11. Van der Merwe
10. Duncan Weir
9. Nikola Matawalu Substituted off62'
1. Moray Low Substituted off62'
2. Dougie Hall Substituted off62'
3. Ed Kalman Substituted off51'
4. Tom Ryder
5. Alastair Kellock
6. Robert Harley Substituted off51'
7. John Barclay
8. Joshua Strauss Substituted off75'
Substitues
13. Sean Lamont Substituted on56'
16. Pat McArthur Substituted on62'
17. Gordon Reid Substituted on62'
18. Jon Welsh Substituted on51'
19. James Eddie Substituted on75'
20. Ryan Wilson Substituted on51'
21. Henry Pyrgos Substituted on62'
22. Ruaridh Jackson

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com