Home team Away Team

Ospreys

  • Webb, Biggar, John,
    Penalty goals: Biggar (3),
    Conversions: Biggar (2),
28 - 3

Benetton Treviso


  • Penalty goals: Botes,
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell Substituted off77'
14. Tom Haberfield Substituted off66'
13. Jonathan Spratt
12. Ashley Beck
11. Ben John
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Rhys Webb
1. Ryan Bevington Substituted off66'
2. Richard Hibbard Substituted off66'
3. Adam Jones
4. Alun-Wyn Jones
5. Ian Evans Substituted off73'
6. James King
7. Joe Bearman Substituted off73'
8. Justin Tipuric
Substitues
16. Scott Baldwin Substituted on66'
17. Duncan Jones Substituted on66'
18. Cai Griffiths
19. Lloyd Peers Substituted on73'
20. Jonathan Thomas Substituted on73'
21. James
22. Ross Jones
22. Matthew Morgan Substituted on77'
23. Isaacs Substituted on66'
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Brendan Williams
14. Edoardo Gori
13. Tommaso Iannone Substituted off46'
12. Doppies La Grange
11. Angelo Esposito Substituted off52'
10. James Ambrosini
9. Tobias Botes Substituted off59'
1. Alberto De Marchi Substituted off52'
2. Leonardo Ghiraldini Substituted off59'
3. Lorenzo Cittadini Substituted off59'
4. Antonio Pavanello Substituted off20'
5. Francesco Minto
6. Simone Favaro
7. Vosawai Substituted off73'
8. Paul Derbyshire
Substitues
16. Giovanni Maistri Substituted on59'
17. Michele Rizzo Substituted on52'
18. Bees Roux Substituted on59'
19. Valerio Bernabo Substituted on20'
20. Marco Filippucci Substituted on73'
21. Christian Loamanu Substituted on46'
22. Fabio Semenzato Substituted on52'
23. Alberto Di Bernardo Substituted on59'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 18 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Saturday 19th April
RaboDirect PRO12
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com