Home team Away Team

Scarlets


  • Penalty goals: Halfpenny (2),
24 - 6

Cardiff Blues

  • Davies, Williams, Davies,
    Penalty goals: Williams,
    Conversions: Priestland, Williams (2),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 20th Apr 2013
  • KO 18:30
  • Ground: Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli
  • Att: 10,426
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Liam Williams
14. George North Substituted off65'
13. Jonathan Davies
12. Williams
11. Andrew Fenby
10. Owen Williams Substituted off60'
9. Aled Davies Substituted off60'
1. Phil John Substituted off70'
2. Ken Owens Substituted off54'
3. Jacobie Adriaanse Substituted off54'
4. George Earle Substituted off60'
5. Johan Synman
6. Aaron Shingler
7. Josh Turnbull
8. Robert McCusker Substituted off70'
Substitues
16. Matt Rees Substituted on54'
17. Rhordi Jones Substituted on70'
18. Samson Lee Substituted on54'
19. Jake Ball Substituted on60'
20. Timani Substituted on70'
21. Gareth Davies Substituted on60'
22. Rhys Priestland Substituted on60'
23. Gareth Maule Substituted on65'
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Leigh Halfpenny Substituted off65'
13. Gavin Evans
13. Owen Williams
12. Jamie Roberts
11. Harry Robinson
10. Rhys Patchell
9. Lewis Jones Substituted off54'
1. Taufa'ao Filise Substituted off71'
2. Kristian Dacey Substituted off65'
3. Scott Andrews
4. Filo Paulo Substituted off54'
5. Lou Reed
6. Navidi
7. Sam Warburton
8. Michael Paterson
Substitues
16. Marc Breeze Substituted on65'
17. Thomas Davies Substituted on71'
18. Benoit Bourrust Substituted on54'
19. Bradley Davies Substituted on54'
20. Luke Hamilton
21. Alex Walker
22. Ceri Sweeney Substituted on65'
23. Dafydd Hewitt

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 21 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 26th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com