Home team Away Team

Ulster

  • Allen, Gilroy,
    Penalty goals: O'Connor (2),
    Conversions: O'Connor,
18 - 10

Glasgow

  • Seymour,
    Penalty goals: Weir,
    Conversions: Jackson,
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Jared Payne
14. Allen
13. Farrell Substituted off64'
12. Luke Marshall
11. Craig Gilroy
10. Jackson Substituted off9'
9. Michael Heaney Substituted off59'
1. Callum Black Substituted off61'
2. Rob Herring
3. John Afoa
4. Johann Muller
5. Lewis Stevenson
6. Robbie Diack
7. Sean Doyle
8. Nick Williams Substituted off54'
Substitues
13. Darren Cave Substituted on64'
16. Nigel Brady
17. Tom Court Substituted on61'
18. Declan Fitzpatrick
19. Neil McComb
20. Mike McComish Substituted on54'
21. Paul Marshall Substituted on59'
22. Niall O'Connor Substituted on9'
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Murchie
14. Seymour
13. Alex Dunbar Substituted off78'
12. Graeme Morrison
11. Sean Lamont
10. Duncan Weir Substituted off59'
9. Henry Pyrgos Substituted off41'
1. Gordon Reid Substituted off41'
2. Finley Gillies Substituted off61'
3. Mike Cusack Substituted off52'
4. Tom Ryder
5. Alastair Kellock Substituted off30'
6. Robert Harley
7. Chris Fusaro Substituted off51'
8. Ryan Wilson
Substitues
16. Dougie Hall Substituted on61'
17. Moray Low Substituted on52'
18. Ryan Grant Substituted on41'
19. James Eddie Substituted on30'
20. John Barclay Substituted on51'
21. Chris Cusiter Substituted on41'
22. Ruaridh Jackson Substituted on59'
22. Peter Horne Substituted on78'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 20 25
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Sunday 20th April
RaboDirect PRO12
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com