Home team Away Team

Cardiff Blues

  • Cuthbert,
    Penalty goals: Halfpenny (4),
    Conversions: Halfpenny,
19 - 21

Edinburgh

  • Penalty, Visser,
    Penalty goals: Laidlaw (2),
    Drop goals: Laidlaw,
    Conversions: Laidlaw,
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Leigh Halfpenny Substituted off65'
14. Alex Cuthbert
13. Gavin Evans
12. Dafydd Hewitt
11. Tom James
10. Ceri Sweeney
9. Lewis Jones Substituted off51'
1. Taufa'ao Filise
2. Rhys Williams Substituted off57'
3. Benoit Bourrust Substituted off48'
4. Bradley Davies
5. Down Substituted off68'
Sin Binned 63' 6. Navidi
7. Sam Warburton
8. Andries Pretorius
Substitues
16. Marc Breeze Substituted on57'
17. Nathan Trevett Substituted on73'
18. Thomas Davies Substituted on48' Substituted off73'
19. Lou Reed Substituted on68'
20. Luke Hamilton
21. Lloyd Williams Substituted on51'
22. Rhys Patchell Substituted on65'
Tom Williams
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
Sin Binned 52' 15. Greig Tonks
14. Lee Jones
13. Nick De Luca
12. John Houston
11. Tim Visser
10. Greig Laidlaw
9. Richie Rees Substituted off70'
1. Allan Jacobsen Substituted off53'
2. Ross Ford Substituted off70'
3. Geoff Cross Substituted off51'
4. Grant Gilchrist Substituted off73'
5. Sean Cox
6. Denton
7. Roddy Grant
8. Stuart McInally
Substitues
14. Sep Visser
16. Andy Titterrell Substituted on70'
17. John Yapp Substituted on53'
18. WP Nel Substituted on51'
19. Perry Parker Substituted on73'
20. Netani Talei
21. Chris Leck Substituted on70'
22. Gregor Hunter

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Saturday 20th September
Guinness PRO12
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com