Home team Away Team

Glasgow

  • Cusiter,
    Penalty goals: Jackson (2),
    Conversions: Weir,
13 - 18

Scarlets

  • Fenby, Shingler, North,
    Penalty goals: Priestland,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 7th Sep 2012
  • KO 19:35
  • Ground: Scotstoun Stadium
  • Att: 4,348
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Murchie
14. Van der Merwe
13. Alex Dunbar Substituted off61'
12. Graeme Morrison
11. Sean Lamont
10. Ruaridh Jackson Substituted off41'
9. Chris Cusiter
1. Ryan Grant Substituted off70'
2. Pat McArthur Substituted off45'
3. Moray Low Substituted off59'
4. Tom Ryder
5. Alastair Kellock
7. John Barclay
8. Ryan Wilson Substituted off40'
16. James Eddie Substituted off68'
Substitues
16. Dougie Hall Substituted on45'
17. Mike Cusack Substituted on59'
18. Gordon Reid Substituted on70'
19. Gus MacDonald Substituted on68'
20. Chris Fusaro Substituted on40'
21. Henry Pyrgos
22. Peter Horne Substituted on61'
22. Duncan Weir Substituted on41'
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Liam Williams
14. George North
13. Jonathan Davies
12. Williams
11. Andrew Fenby
10. Rhys Priestland
9. Tavis Knoyle Substituted off68'
1. Rhordi Jones Substituted off59'
2. Matt Rees
3. Deacon Manu Substituted off65'
4. George Earle Substituted off59'
5. Richard Kelly
6. Aaron Shingler Substituted off3'
7. Johnathan Edwards
8. Robert McCusker
Substitues
16. Ken Owens
17. Phil John Substituted on59'
18. Peter Edwards Substituted on65'
19. Timani Substituted on59'
20. Keiron Murphy Substituted on3'
21. Gareth Davies Substituted on68'
22. Aled Thomas
23. Adam Warren

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - December 20 2014
Pos Team P Pts
10 Zebre 9 9
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Sunday 21st December
Guinness PRO12
16:00Dragons vs Zebre
Friday 26th December
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Dragons
17:00Munster vs Leinster
18:45Ulster vs Connacht
Saturday 27th December
14:40Glasgow vs Edinburgh
17:15Ospreys vs Scarlets
Sunday 28th December
14:00Zebre vs Treviso
Thursday 1st January
14:05Newport Gwent D'gons vs Cardiff Blues
17:00Connacht vs Munster
Friday 2nd January
19:35Edinburgh vs Glasgow Warriors
Saturday 3rd January
14:00Treviso vs Zebre
14:40Leinster vs Ulster
17:05Scarlets vs Ospreys
Friday 9th January
19:35Connacht vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Scarlets
Saturday 10th January
14:40Cardiff Blues vs Leinster
15:00Zebre vs Munster
Sunday 11th January
14:00Treviso vs Ulster
16:00Ospreys vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Wednesday 14th January
TBCLeinster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCScarlets vs Connacht
TBCEdinburgh vs Ospreys
TBCUlster vs Benetton Treviso
TBCZebre vs Glasgow
TBCMunster vs Cardiff Blues

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com