Home team Away Team

Ospreys

  • Evans,
    Penalty goals: Biggar,
    Conversions: Biggar,
10 - 28

Glasgow

  • Van der Merwe (2), Fusaro,
    Penalty goals: Jackson, Weir (2),
    Conversions: Weir (2),
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell Substituted off71'
14. Hanno Dirkson
13. Jonathan Spratt
12. Ashley Beck
11. Tom Grabham
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Rhys Webb Substituted off56'
1. Duncan Jones Substituted off56'
2. Richard Hibbard Substituted off61'
3. Aaron Jarvis Substituted off56'
4. Ian Gough Substituted off46'
5. Ian Evans
6. George Stowers
7. Justin Tipuric
8. Joe Bearman
Substitues
13. Andrew Bishop
16. Scott Baldwin Substituted on61'
17. Ryan Bevington Substituted on56'
18. Joe Rees Substituted on56'
19. Alun-Wyn Jones Substituted on46'
20. Sam Lewis
21. Kahn Fotuali'i Substituted on56'
22. Matthew Morgan Substituted on71'
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Murchie
14. Seymour
13. Alex Dunbar
12. Peter Horne Substituted off56'
11. Van der Merwe
10. Duncan Weir Substituted off71'
9. Chris Cusiter Substituted off13'
1. Ryan Grant Substituted off41'
2. Dougie Hall Substituted off61'
3. Mike Cusack Substituted off76'
4. Tom Ryder
5. Alastair Kellock
6. James Eddie Substituted off78'
7. Chris Fusaro
8. John Barclay Substituted off67'
Substitues
11. Sean Lamont Substituted on56'
16. Finley Gillies Substituted on61'
17. George Hunter Substituted on76'
18. Gordon Reid Substituted on41'
19. Adam Ashe Substituted on78'
20. Gus MacDonald Substituted on67'
21. Henry Pyrgos Substituted on13'
22. Ruaridh Jackson Substituted on71'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com