Home team Away Team

Ulster

  • Payne,
    Penalty goals: Jackson (5),
20 - 19

Munster

  • Earls,
    Penalty goals: Keatley (2),
    Drop goals: Keatley (2),
    Conversions: Keatley,
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Jared Payne
14. Andrew Trimble
13. Darren Cave Substituted off54'
12. Luke Marshall
11. Allen
10. Jackson
9. Paul Marshall
1. Tom Court
2. Nigel Brady Substituted off61'
3. John Afoa
4. Johann Muller
5. Lewis Stevenson Substituted off68'
6. Stephen Ferris
7. Sean Doyle Substituted off68'
8. Nick Williams
Substitues
14. Craig Gilroy Substituted on54'
16. Rob Herring Substituted on61'
17. Callum Black
18. Adam Macklin
19. Neil McComb Substituted on68'
20. Mike McComish Substituted on68'
21. Michael Heaney
22. Peter Nelson
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Denis Hurley
14. Doug Howlett
13. Casey Laulala Substituted off70'
12. James Downey
11. Luke O'Dea Substituted off25'
10. Ian Keatley
9. Duncan Williams Substituted off52'
1. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted off61'
2. Damien Varley Substituted off52'
3. BJ Botha Substituted off68'
4. Donncha O'Callaghan
5. Billy Holland
6. David O'Callaghan
Sin Binned 55' 7. Sean Dougall
8. James Coughlan Substituted off38'
Substitues
13. Keith Earls Substituted on25'
16. Michael Sherry Substituted on52'
17. Marcus Horan Substituted on61'
18. Stephen Archer Substituted on68'
19. Dave Foley
20. Tommy O'Donnell Substituted on38'
21. Conor Murray Substituted on52'
22. Ronan O'Gara Substituted on70'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com