Home team Away Team

Glasgow

  • Lamont, Murchie, Van der Merwe (2),
    Penalty goals: Wight,
    Conversions: Wight (2),
27 - 17

Connacht

  • White, McCrea,
    Penalty goals: Jarvis,
    Conversions: Jarvis (2),
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Murchie
14. Sean Lamont
13. Alex Dunbar
12. Peter Horne Substituted off75'
11. Van der Merwe
9. Henry Pyrgos
1. Ryan Grant Substituted off70'
2. Dougie Hall Substituted off60'
3. Moray Low Substituted off70'
5. Alastair Kellock
6. James Eddie
7. John Barclay
8. Ryan Wilson
19. Tim Swinson Substituted off60'
22. Scott Wight Substituted off60'
Substitues
16. Finley Gillies Substituted on60'
17. Mike Cusack Substituted on70'
18. Gordon Reid Substituted on70'
19. Adam Ashe
20. Gus MacDonald Substituted on60'
21. Kennedy
22. Ruaridh Jackson Substituted on60'
Troy Nathan Substituted on75'
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Gavin Duffy Substituted off30'
14. Loxton
13. Robbie Henshaw
12. David McSharry
11. Mark McCrea
10. Matthew Jarvis
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off66'
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off67'
2. Adrian Flavin
3. Nathan White Substituted off75'
4. George Naoupu
5. Dave Gannon
6. John O'Connor Substituted off64'
7. Willie Faloon Substituted off64'
8. Eoin McKeown Substituted off75'
Substitues
12. Mata Fifita Substituted on64'
16. Kevin O'Byrne
17. Dennis Buckley Substituted on67'
18. Rodney Ah You Substituted on75'
19. Michael Swift Substituted on64'
20. Michael Kearney Substituted on75'
21. Dave Moore Substituted on66'
22. Jack Carty Substituted on30'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 18 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com