Home team Away Team

Glasgow

  • Lamont, Murchie, Van der Merwe (2),
    Penalty goals: Wight,
    Conversions: Wight (2),
27 - 17

Connacht

  • White, McCrea,
    Penalty goals: Jarvis,
    Conversions: Jarvis (2),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 21st Sep 2012
  • KO 19:35
  • Ground: Scotstoun Stadium
  • Att: 3,646
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Murchie
14. Sean Lamont
13. Alex Dunbar
12. Peter Horne Substituted off75'
11. Van der Merwe
9. Henry Pyrgos
1. Ryan Grant Substituted off70'
2. Dougie Hall Substituted off60'
3. Moray Low Substituted off70'
5. Alastair Kellock
6. James Eddie
7. John Barclay
8. Ryan Wilson
19. Tim Swinson Substituted off60'
22. Scott Wight Substituted off60'
Substitues
16. Finley Gillies Substituted on60'
17. Mike Cusack Substituted on70'
18. Gordon Reid Substituted on70'
19. Adam Ashe
20. Gus MacDonald Substituted on60'
21. Kennedy
22. Ruaridh Jackson Substituted on60'
Troy Nathan Substituted on75'
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Gavin Duffy Substituted off30'
14. Loxton
13. Robbie Henshaw
12. David McSharry
11. Mark McCrea
10. Matthew Jarvis
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off66'
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off67'
2. Adrian Flavin
3. Nathan White Substituted off75'
4. George Naoupu
5. Dave Gannon
6. John O'Connor Substituted off64'
7. Willie Faloon Substituted off64'
8. Eoin McKeown Substituted off75'
Substitues
12. Mata Fifita Substituted on64'
16. Kevin O'Byrne
17. Dennis Buckley Substituted on67'
18. Rodney Ah You Substituted on75'
19. Michael Swift Substituted on64'
20. Michael Kearney Substituted on75'
21. Dave Moore Substituted on66'
22. Jack Carty Substituted on30'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - April 12 2015
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 15
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 24th April
Guinness PRO12
19:35Edinburgh vs Zebre
19:35Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 25th April
TBCMunster vs Benetton Treviso
TBCConnacht vs Glasgow
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Ospreys
16:45Dragons vs Scarlets
Friday 8th May
19:30Dragons vs Edinburgh
19:35Leinster vs Treviso
19:35Ospreys vs Glasgow Warriors
Saturday 9th May
14:40Ulster vs Munster
17:30Zebre vs Connacht
Sunday 10th May
16:00Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 16th May
15:00Glasgow Warriors vs Ulster
15:00Munster vs Dragons
15:00Connacht vs Ospreys
15:00Edinburgh vs Leinster
15:00Treviso vs Scarlets
15:00Cardiff Blues vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com