Home team Away Team

Connacht

  • Loughney, Naoupu, Vainikolo, O'Halloran, McSharry,
    Penalty goals: Parks,
    Conversions: Parks (2), Nikora,
34 - 6

Leinster


  • Penalty goals: Madigan (2),
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Robbie Henshaw
14. Tiernan O'Halloran
13. Eoin Griffin
12. David McSharry Substituted off78'
11. Fetu Vainikolo
10. Dan Parks Substituted off78'
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off78'
1. Dennis Buckley Substituted off53'
2. Adrian Flavin Substituted off57'
3. Nathan White Substituted off49'
4. Michael Swift
5. Michael McCarthy
6. Eoin McKeown Substituted off49'
7. John O'Connor Substituted off53'
8. George Naoupu
Substitues
12. Mata Fifita Substituted on78'
16. Jason Harris-Wright Substituted on57'
17. Brett Wilkinson Substituted on53'
18. Ronan Loughney Substituted on49'
19. Dave Gannon Substituted on49'
20. Willie Faloon Substituted on53'
21. Dave Moore Substituted on78'
22. Miah Nikora Substituted on78'
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Kearney
14. Fergus McFadden
13. Brendan Macken
12. Gordon D'Arcy Substituted off10'
11. Isa Nacewa
10. Ian Madigan
9. John Cooney Substituted off74'
1. Heinke van der Merwe Substituted off46'
2. Tom Sexton Substituted off46'
3. Jamie Hagan Substituted off46'
4. Quinn Roux Substituted off13'
5. Thomas Denton
6. Ben Marshall
7. Shane Jennings Substituted off60'
8. Leo Auva'a
Substitues
11. Fionn Carr
16. Sean Cronin Substituted on46'
17. Cian Healy Substituted on46'
18. Mike Ross Substituted on46'
19. Devin Toner Substituted on13'
20. Jordi Murphy Substituted on60'
21. Luke McGrath Substituted on74'
22. Noel Reid Substituted on10'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 28 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 4 4
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 3rd October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
14:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Connacht
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Saturday 22nd November
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
Sunday 23rd November
15:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com