Home team Away Team

Connacht

  • Loughney, Naoupu, Vainikolo, O'Halloran, McSharry,
    Penalty goals: Parks,
    Conversions: Parks (2), Nikora,
34 - 6

Leinster


  • Penalty goals: Madigan (2),
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Robbie Henshaw
14. Tiernan O'Halloran
13. Eoin Griffin
12. David McSharry Substituted off78'
11. Fetu Vainikolo
10. Dan Parks Substituted off78'
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off78'
1. Dennis Buckley Substituted off53'
2. Adrian Flavin Substituted off57'
3. Nathan White Substituted off49'
4. Michael Swift
5. Michael McCarthy
6. Eoin McKeown Substituted off49'
7. John O'Connor Substituted off53'
8. George Naoupu
Substitues
12. Mata Fifita Substituted on78'
16. Jason Harris-Wright Substituted on57'
17. Brett Wilkinson Substituted on53'
18. Ronan Loughney Substituted on49'
19. Dave Gannon Substituted on49'
20. Willie Faloon Substituted on53'
21. Dave Moore Substituted on78'
22. Miah Nikora Substituted on78'
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Kearney
14. Fergus McFadden
13. Brendan Macken
12. Gordon D'Arcy Substituted off10'
11. Isa Nacewa
10. Ian Madigan
9. John Cooney Substituted off74'
1. Heinke van der Merwe Substituted off46'
2. Tom Sexton Substituted off46'
3. Jamie Hagan Substituted off46'
4. Quinn Roux Substituted off13'
5. Thomas Denton
6. Ben Marshall
7. Shane Jennings Substituted off60'
8. Leo Auva'a
Substitues
11. Fionn Carr
16. Sean Cronin Substituted on46'
17. Cian Healy Substituted on46'
18. Mike Ross Substituted on46'
19. Devin Toner Substituted on13'
20. Jordi Murphy Substituted on60'
21. Luke McGrath Substituted on74'
22. Noel Reid Substituted on10'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - August 29 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 0 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 5th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Munster vs Edinburgh
19:35Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 6th September
14:40Scarlets vs Ulster
17:00Connacht vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Glasgow vs Leinster
Sunday 7th September
17:00Zebre vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 12th September
19:35Ulster vs Zebre
19:35Edinburgh vs Connacht
19:35Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
20:00Benetton Treviso vs Munster
Saturday 13th September
14:40Leinster vs Scarlets
Sunday 14th September
16:00Cardiff Blues vs Glasgow
Friday 19th September
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
TBCScarlets vs Benetton Treviso
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com