Home team Away Team

Cardiff Blues

  • Robinson,
    Penalty goals: Davies, Tovey (3),
    Conversions: Davies,
19 - 48

Ulster

  • Bowe (2), Trimble, Allen, Payne, Williams (2),
    Penalty goals: Jackson,
    Conversions: Jackson (5),
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Dan Fish
14. Harry Robinson Substituted off69'
13. Dafydd Hewitt
12. Jamie Roberts
11. Tom James
10. Jason Tovey Substituted off37'
9. Lloyd Williams Substituted off69'
1. Nathan Trevett Substituted off46'
2. Andi Kyriacou Substituted off53'
3. Taufa'ao Filise Substituted off69'
4. Bradley Davies
5. Down Substituted off46'
6. Robin Copeland Substituted off53'
7. Sam Warburton
8. Andries Pretorius
Substitues
15. Tom Williams Substituted on69'
16. Rhys Williams Substituted on53'
17. Campese Ma'afu Substituted on46'
18. Scott Andrews Substituted on69'
19. Lou Reed Substituted on46'
20. Rory Watts-Jones Substituted on53'
21. Rob Lewis Substituted on69'
22. Davies Substituted on37'
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Jared Payne
14. Tommy Bowe Substituted off60'
13. Allen Substituted off18'
12. Darren Cave
11. Andrew Trimble
10. Jackson
9. Paul Marshall
1. Tom Court Substituted off66'
2. Nigel Brady Substituted off66'
3. John Afoa Substituted off74'
4. Neil McComb Substituted off66'
5. Dan Tuohy
6. Iain Henderson Substituted off60'
7. Chris Henley
8. Nick Williams
Substitues
14. Craig Gilroy Substituted on60'
16. Rob Herring
17. Callum Black Substituted on66'
18. Adam Macklin Substituted on74'
19. Lewis Stevenson Substituted on66'
20. Mike McComish Substituted on60'
21. Michael Heaney Substituted on66'
22. Paddy Wallace Substituted on18'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 20 25
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Sunday 20th April
RaboDirect PRO12
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com