Home team Away Team

Cardiff Blues

  • Robinson,
    Penalty goals: Davies, Tovey (3),
    Conversions: Davies,
19 - 48

Ulster

  • Bowe (2), Trimble, Allen, Payne, Williams (2),
    Penalty goals: Jackson,
    Conversions: Jackson (5),
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Dan Fish
14. Harry Robinson Substituted off69'
13. Dafydd Hewitt
12. Jamie Roberts
11. Tom James
10. Jason Tovey Substituted off37'
9. Lloyd Williams Substituted off69'
1. Nathan Trevett Substituted off46'
2. Andi Kyriacou Substituted off53'
3. Taufa'ao Filise Substituted off69'
4. Bradley Davies
5. Down Substituted off46'
6. Robin Copeland Substituted off53'
7. Sam Warburton
8. Andries Pretorius
Substitues
15. Tom Williams Substituted on69'
16. Rhys Williams Substituted on53'
17. Campese Ma'afu Substituted on46'
18. Scott Andrews Substituted on69'
19. Lou Reed Substituted on46'
20. Rory Watts-Jones Substituted on53'
21. Rob Lewis Substituted on69'
22. Davies Substituted on37'
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Jared Payne
14. Tommy Bowe Substituted off60'
13. Allen Substituted off18'
12. Darren Cave
11. Andrew Trimble
10. Jackson
9. Paul Marshall
1. Tom Court Substituted off66'
2. Nigel Brady Substituted off66'
3. John Afoa Substituted off74'
4. Neil McComb Substituted off66'
5. Dan Tuohy
6. Iain Henderson Substituted off60'
7. Chris Henley
8. Nick Williams
Substitues
14. Craig Gilroy Substituted on60'
16. Rob Herring
17. Callum Black Substituted on66'
18. Adam Macklin Substituted on74'
19. Lewis Stevenson Substituted on66'
20. Mike McComish Substituted on60'
21. Michael Heaney Substituted on66'
22. Paddy Wallace Substituted on18'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 28 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 4 4
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 3rd October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
14:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Connacht
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Saturday 22nd November
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
Sunday 23rd November
15:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com