Home team Away Team

Scarlets

  • Stoddart, Maule,
    Penalty goals: Thomas (3), Priestland,
    Conversions: Thomas,
24 - 13

Newport-Gwent D'gons

  • Hughes,
    Penalty goals: Prydie, Jones,
    Conversions: Prydie,
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Liam Williams
14. George North
13. Gareth Maule
12. Williams
11. Andrew Fenby Substituted off41'
10. Aled Thomas Substituted off65'
9. Tavis Knoyle Substituted off65'
1. Phil John Substituted off70'
2. Matt Rees Substituted off63'
3. Samson Lee Substituted off70'
4. Timani
5. Johan Snyman Substituted off53'
6. Aaron Shingler
7. Robert McCusker Substituted off57'
8. Josh Turnbull
Substitues
16. Ken Owens Substituted on63'
17. Aled Hopkins Substituted on70'
18. Deacon Manu Substituted on70'
19. Richard Kelly Substituted on53'
20. Gareth Davies Substituted on65'
20. Keiron Murphy Substituted on57'
21. Rhys Priestland Substituted on65'
22. Morgan Stoddart Substituted on41'
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Daniel Evans
14. Adam Hughes
13. Patrick Leach Substituted off52'
12. Andy Tuilagi Substituted off52'
11. Tom Prydie
10. Steffan Jones
9. Jonathan Evans
1. Phil Price
2. Steve Jones Substituted off41'
3. Dan Way Substituted off45'
4. Ian Nimmo
5. Adam Jones
6. Lewis Evans
7. Nick Cudd Substituted off53'
8. Toby Falatau
Substitues
14. Will Harries Substituted on52'
16. Huw Gustafson Substituted on41'
17. Aaron Coundley
18. Buck Substituted on45'
19. Groves Substituted on53'
20. Tom Brown
21. Liam Davies
22. Ashley Smith Substituted on52'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 20 25
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Sunday 20th April
RaboDirect PRO12
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com