Home team Away Team

Edinburgh

  • Visser,
    Penalty goals: Leonard (7),
    Conversions: Leonard,
28 - 29

Scarlets

  • Reynolds, Davies, North (2),
    Penalty goals: Priestland,
    Conversions: Thomas (3),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 26th Oct 2012
  • KO 19:35
  • Ground: Murrayfield, Edinburgh
  • Att: 3,754
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks
14. Lee Jones
13. Matthew Scott
12. John Houston
11. Tim Visser
10. Harry Leonard
9. Chris Leck
1. John Yapp
2. Andy Titterrell
3. WP Nel
4. Grant Gilchrist
5. Sean Cox
6. Denton
7. Ross Rennie
8. Stuart McInally
Substitues
11. Tom Brown
16. Ross Ford
17. Robin Hislop
18. Alex Allen
19. Robert McAlpine
20. Roddie Grant
21. Richie Rees
22. Douglas Fife
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Liam Williams Substituted off63'
14. George North
13. Reynolds
12. Williams
11. Morgan Stoddart
10. Aled Thomas Substituted off56'
9. Gareth Davies
1. Phil John Substituted off63'
2. Matt Rees Substituted off72'
3. Samson Lee Substituted off79'
4. Timani
5. Tomas Valleyos Cinalli Substituted off76'
6. Aaron Shingler
7. Johnathan Edwards
8. Robert McCusker Substituted off72'
Substitues
16. Ken Owens Substituted on72'
17. Aled Hopkins Substituted on63'
18. Deacon Manu Substituted on79'
19. Richard Kelly Substituted on76'
20. Keiron Murphy Substituted on72'
21. Aled Davies
22. Rhys Priestland Substituted on56'
Gareth Owen Substituted on63'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - May 10 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 22 29
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 5th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Munster vs Edinburgh
19:35Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 6th September
14:40Scarlets vs Ulster
17:00Connacht vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Glasgow vs Leinster
Sunday 7th September
17:00Zebre vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 12th September
19:35Ulster vs Zebre
19:35Edinburgh vs Connacht
19:35Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
20:00Benetton Treviso vs Munster
Saturday 13th September
14:40Leinster vs Scarlets
Sunday 14th September
16:00Cardiff Blues vs Glasgow
Friday 19th September
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
TBCScarlets vs Benetton Treviso
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com