Home team Away Team

Glasgow

  • Ryder, Murchie, Seymour (2), Reid,
    Penalty goals: Wight (2),
    Conversions: Wight (3),
37 - 6

Newport-Gwent D'gons


  • Penalty goals: Prydie (2),
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Murchie
14. Seymour
13. Alex Dunbar
12. Troy Nathan Substituted off64'
11. Taylor Paris
10. Scott Wight
9. Nikola Matawalu Substituted off72'
1. Gordon Reid Substituted off56'
2. Dougie Hall Substituted off78'
3. Mike Cusack Substituted off78'
4. Tom Ryder Substituted off56'
5. Tim Swinson
6. Robert Harley
7. Chris Fusaro Substituted off64'
8. Joshua Strauss Substituted off75'
Substitues
16. Peter Horne Substituted on64'
16. Finley Gillies Substituted on78'
17. Ofa Fainga'anuku Substituted on56'
18. German Araoz Substituted on78'
19. James Eddie Substituted on56'
20. John Barclay Substituted on64'
21. Ryan Wilson Substituted on75'
22. Kennedy Substituted on72'
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Daniel Evans
14. Tonderai Chavhanga
13. Patrick Leach
12. Ashley Smith
11. Tom Prydie Substituted off68'
10. Lewis Robling Substituted off54'
9. Jonathan Evans Substituted off54'
1. Phil Price
2. Steve Jones
3. Buck Substituted off57'
4. Ian Nimmo
5. Robert Sidoli Substituted off19'
6. Lewis Evans Substituted off17'
7. Nick Cudd
8. Tom Brown
Substitues
11. Hallam Amos Substituted on68'
16. Huw Gustafson
17. Nathan Williams
18. Dan Way Substituted on57'
19. Adam Jones Substituted on19'
20. Groves Substituted on17'
21. Liam Davies Substituted on54'
22. Steffan Jones Substituted on54'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Saturday 20th September
Guinness PRO12
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com