Home team Away Team

Benetton Treviso

  • Williams, Nitoglia,
    Penalty goals: Di Bernardo,
    Conversions: Di Bernardo,
15 - 16

Ulster

  • Nelson,
    Penalty goals: O'Connor (3),
    Conversions: O'Connor,
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Brendan Williams Substituted off60'
14. Giulio Toniolatti Substituted off74'
13. Christian Loamanu
12. Andrew Vilk
11. Ludovico Nitoglia Substituted off52'
10. Alberto Di Bernardo
9. Fabio Semenzato
1. Franco Sbaraglini Substituted off55'
1. Matteo Muccignat Substituted off42'
2. Jacobus Roux
3. Marco Fuser
4. Cornielius van Zyl
5. Valerio Bernabo
6. Paul Derbyshire
7. Marco Filippucci Substituted off21'
Substitues
12. Luca Morisi Substituted on74'
8. Enrico Ceccato Substituted on55'
16. Giovanni Maistri
17. Ignacio Rouyet Substituted on42'
18. Filippo Giusti Substituted on21'
19. Andrea Pratichetti Substituted on52'
20. Angelo Esposito
21. James Ambrosini Substituted on60'
22. Francesco Minto
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Nelson
14. Andrew Trimble
13. Jared Payne
12. Paddy Wallace
11. Allen
10. Niall O'Connor
9. Paul Marshall
1. Tom Court Substituted off63'
2. Rob Herring Substituted off67'
3. Declan Fitzpatrick Substituted off41'
4. Robbie Diack
5. Neil McComb
6. Nick Williams
7. Mike McComish
8. Roger Wilson
Substitues
11. Chris Cochrane
16. Nigel Brady Substituted on67'
17. Callum Black Substituted on63'
18. John Afoa Substituted on41'
19. James Simpson
20. Alistair Birch
21. Michael Heaney
22. Stuart Olding

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com