Home team Away Team

Scarlets


  • Penalty goals: Thomas (4),
12 - 19

Ulster

  • Trimble,
    Penalty goals: Jackson (4),
    Conversions: Jackson,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 2nd Dec 2012
  • KO 16:00
  • Ground: Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli
  • Att: 7,089
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Newton
14. Kristian Phillips Substituted off73'
13. Reynolds
12. Gareth Owen
11. Andrew Fenby
10. Aled Thomas
9. Gareth Davies Substituted off52'
1. Phil John Substituted off63'
2. E, Phillips Substituted off18'
3. Jacobie Adriaanse Substituted off63'
4. Johan Snyman Substituted off62'
5. Richard Kelly
6. George Earle
7. Johnathan Edwards
8. Keiron Murphy
Substitues
16. Kirby Myhill Substituted on18'
17. Aled Hopkins Substituted on63'
18. Deacon Manu Substituted on63'
19. Tomas Valleyos Cinalli Substituted on62'
20. Craig Price
21. Aled Davies Substituted on52'
22. Owen Williams
22. Adam Warren Substituted on73'
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Nelson
14. Andrew Trimble
13. Darren Cave
12. Paul Marshall
11. Craig Gilroy Substituted off41'
10. Jackson
9. Luke Marshall
1. Callum Black Substituted off57'
2. Rob Herring Substituted off57'
3. John Afoa
4. Johann Muller Substituted off41'
5. Neil McComb Substituted off61'
6. Iain Henderson
7. Robbie Diack
8. Roger Wilson
Substitues
15. Tommy Bowe Substituted on41'
16. Rory Best Substituted on57'
17. Tom Court Substituted on57'
18. Richard Lutton
19. Dan Tuohy Substituted on41'
20. Mike McComish Substituted on61'
21. Michael Heaney
22. Niall O'Connor

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com