Home team Away Team

Scarlets


  • Penalty goals: Thomas (4),
12 - 19

Ulster

  • Trimble,
    Penalty goals: Jackson (4),
    Conversions: Jackson,
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Newton
14. Kristian Phillips Substituted off73'
13. Reynolds
12. Gareth Owen
11. Andrew Fenby
10. Aled Thomas
9. Gareth Davies Substituted off52'
1. Phil John Substituted off63'
2. E, Phillips Substituted off18'
3. Jacobie Adriaanse Substituted off63'
4. Johan Snyman Substituted off62'
5. Richard Kelly
6. George Earle
7. Johnathan Edwards
8. Keiron Murphy
Substitues
16. Kirby Myhill Substituted on18'
17. Aled Hopkins Substituted on63'
18. Deacon Manu Substituted on63'
19. Tomas Valleyos Cinalli Substituted on62'
20. Craig Price
21. Aled Davies Substituted on52'
22. Owen Williams
22. Adam Warren Substituted on73'
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Nelson
14. Andrew Trimble
13. Darren Cave
12. Paul Marshall
11. Craig Gilroy Substituted off41'
10. Jackson
9. Luke Marshall
1. Callum Black Substituted off57'
2. Rob Herring Substituted off57'
3. John Afoa
4. Johann Muller Substituted off41'
5. Neil McComb Substituted off61'
6. Iain Henderson
7. Robbie Diack
8. Roger Wilson
Substitues
15. Tommy Bowe Substituted on41'
16. Rory Best Substituted on57'
17. Tom Court Substituted on57'
18. Richard Lutton
19. Dan Tuohy Substituted on41'
20. Mike McComish Substituted on61'
21. Michael Heaney
22. Niall O'Connor

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com