Home team Away Team

Ulster

  • Penalty, Trimble, Williams,
    Penalty goals: Pienaar, Jackson,
    Conversions: Pienaar (3),
27 - 19

Leinster

  • McFadden,
    Penalty goals: Madigan (4),
    Conversions: Madigan,
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Jared Payne
14. Andrew Trimble
13. Darren Cave Substituted off59'
12. Luke Marshall
11. Craig Gilroy
10. Jackson Substituted off66'
9. Ruan Pienaar
1. Tom Court Substituted off79'
Sin Binned 70' 2. Rory Best
3. John Afoa
4. Iain Henderson Substituted off79'
5. Neil McComb
6. Robbie Diack Substituted off72'
7. Chris Henley
8. Nick Williams Substituted off69'
Substitues
15. Adam D'Arcy Substituted on59'
16. Rob Herring Substituted on72'
17. Callum Black Substituted on79'
18. Adam Macklin
19. Alan O'connor Substituted on79'
20. Roger Wilson Substituted on69'
21. Paul Marshall Substituted on66'
22. Paddy Wallace
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Noel Reid Substituted off54'
14. Andrew Conway
13. Brendan Macken
12. Gordon D'Arcy
11. Fergus McFadden
10. Ian Madigan
9. Eoin Reddan Substituted off57'
1. Cian Healy Substituted off54'
2. Sean Cronin
3. Michael Bent Substituted off57'
4. Leo Cullen Substituted off54'
5. Devin Toner
6. Kevin McLaughlin Substituted off41'
7. Sean O'Brien
8. Jamie Heaslip
Substitues
16. Aaron Dundon
17. Heinke van der Merwe Substituted on54'
18. Jamie Hagan Substituted on57'
19. Thomas Denton Substituted on54'
20. Rhys Ruddock Substituted on41'
21. Isaac Boss Substituted on57'
22. Andrew Goodman Substituted on54'
Adam Byrne

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 20 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 20 25
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Sunday 20th April
RaboDirect PRO12
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com