Home team Away Team

Edinburgh

  • Nel,
    Penalty goals: Laidlaw (2),
    Drop goals: Francis,
    Conversions: Francis,
16 - 31

Leinster

  • Penalty, D'Arcy, Sexton, Madigan,
    Penalty goals: Sexton,
    Conversions: Sexton (4),
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks
14. Douglas Fife
13. Matthew Scott
12. Ben Atiga Substituted off41'
11. Tim Visser Substituted off47'
10. Piers Francis
9. Greig Laidlaw
1. Allan Jacobsen Substituted off61'
2. Andy Titterrell Substituted off61'
3. WP Nel Substituted off74'
4. Grant Gilchrist
5. Sean Cox
6. Stuart McInally Substituted off46'
7. Dimitri Basilaia Substituted off55'
Sin Binned 34' 8. Denton
Substitues
14. Sep Visser
16. Steven Lawrie Substituted on61'
17. Robin Hislop Substituted on61'
18. Geoff Cross Substituted on74'
19. Perry Parker Substituted on55'
20. Roddie Grant Substituted on46'
21. Richie Rees Substituted on47'
22. James King Substituted on41'
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Kearney Substituted off61'
14. Fionn Carr
13. Brian O'Driscoll
12. Gordon D'Arcy Substituted off68'
11. Luke Fitzgerald Substituted off62'
10. Jonny Sexton
9. Eoin Reddan
1. Cian Healy Substituted off61'
3. Mike Ross Substituted off62'
3. Sean Cronin Substituted off68'
4. Leo Cullen
5. Devin Toner Substituted off58'
6. Kevin McLaughlin Substituted off47'
7. Sean O'Brien
Sin Binned 64' 8. Jamie Heaslip
Substitues
15. Andrew Conway Substituted on61'
16. Aaron Dundon Substituted on68'
17. Heinke van der Merwe Substituted on61'
18. Michael Bent Substituted on62'
19. Thomas Denton Substituted on58'
20. Shane Jennings Substituted on47'
21. Isaac Boss Substituted on68'
22. Ian Madigan Substituted on62'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com