Home team Away Team

London Welsh

  • Arscott, Tonga'uiha,
    Penalty goals: Ross,
13 - 38

Leicester

  • Parling, Waldrom (2), Salvi, Goneva,
    Penalty goals: Flood,
    Conversions: Flood (5),
London Welsh
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Arscott
14. Phil Mackenzie
13. Sonny Parker Substituted off79'
12. Hudson Tonga'uiha
11. Joe Ajuwa
10. Gordon Ross Substituted off71'
9. Jonah Holmes Substituted off45'
1. Sranck Montanella Substituted off58'
2. Neil Briggs
3. Paulica Ion Substituted off76'
4. Jon Mills
5. Kirill Kulemin Substituted off58'
6. Ed Williamson Substituted off45'
7. Lee Beach Substituted off58'
8. Adam Brown
Substitues
16. Greg Bateman Substituted on58'
17. Tom Bristow Substituted on58'
18. Arthur Jolly Substituted on76'
19. Martin Purdy Substituted on58'
20. Alfie To'oala Substituted on45'
21. Nick Runciman Substituted on45'
22. Seb Jewell Substituted on71'
23. Nick Scott Substituted on79'
Leicester Tigers
    Inter-
changes
15. Geordan Murphy
14. Scott Hamilton
13. Manu Tuilagi
12. Anthony Allen
11. Niki Goneva
10. Toby Flood Substituted off67'
9. Micky Young
1. Logovi'i Mulipola Substituted off54'
2. Tom Youngs Substituted off60'
3. Dan Cole Substituted off54'
4. Rob Andrew
5. Geoff Parling
6. Steve Mafi Substituted off67'
7. Julian Salvi
8. Thomas Waldrom Substituted off56'
Substitues
16. George Chuter Substituted on60'
16. George Shooter
17. Boris Stankovich Substituted on54'
18. Martin Castrogiovanni Substituted on54'
19. Brett Deacon Substituted on67'
20. Jordan Crane Substituted on56'
21. Sam Harrison
22. George Ford Substituted on67'
23. Matt Smith

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com