Home team Away Team

Harlequins

  • Robson (2), Monye (2), Botica, Lowe,
    Conversions: Evans (5),
40 - 3

London Welsh


  • Penalty goals: Ross,
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Mike Brown
14. Tom Williams
13. George Lowe
12. Jordan Turner-Hall Substituted off73'
11. Ugo Monye
10. Nick Evans Substituted off63'
9. Karl Dickson Substituted off55'
1. Joe Marler Substituted off65'
2. Joe Gray Substituted off55'
3. James Johnston Substituted off65'
4. Olly Kohn Substituted off47'
5. George Robson
6. Maurie Fa'asavalu
7. Chris Robshaw
8. Tom Guest Substituted off58'
Substitues
16. Rob Buchanan Substituted on55'
17. Darryl Marfo Substituted on65'
18. Kyle Sinckler Substituted on65'
19. Charlie Matthews Substituted on47'
20. Nick Easter Substituted on58'
21. Danny Care Substituted on55'
22. Ben Botica Substituted on63'
23. Matt Hooper Substituted on73'
London Welsh
    Inter-
changes
Sin Binned 76' 15. Tom Arscott
14. Phil Mackenzie
13. Sonny Parker
12. Hudson Tonga'uiha Substituted off61'
11. Joe Ajuwa
10. Gordon Ross
9. Tyson Keats Substituted off58'
1. Sranck Montanella Substituted off47'
2. Neil Briggs Substituted off72'
Sin Binned 43' 3. Paulica Ion Substituted off72'
4. Jon Mills Substituted off61'
5. Matt Corker
6. Daniel Browne Substituted off47'
7. Mike Denbee
8. Ed Jackson
Substitues
16. Dan George Substituted on72'
17. Tom Bristow Substituted on47'
18. Arthur Jolly Substituted on72'
19. Kirill Kulemin Substituted on61'
20. Alfie To'oala Substituted on47'
21. Nick Runciman Substituted on58'
22. Seb Jewell Substituted on61'
23. Nick Scott

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com