Home team Away Team

Northampton

  • Dowson, Day, Hartley, Burrell,
    Conversions: Myler, Lamb,
24 - 21

Exeter

  • Jess , Dolman,
    Penalty goals: Mieres (3),
    Conversions: Mieres,
  • Aviva Premiership
  • 9th Sep 2012
  • KO 15:00
  • Ground: Franklin's Gardens
  • Att: 12,230
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Ben Foden
14. Ken Pisi
13. George Pisi Substituted off35'
12. Dominic Waldouck
11. Vasily Artemiev
10. Ryan Lamb Substituted off50'
9. Lee Dickson
1. Soane Tonga'uiha Substituted off67'
2. Dylan Hartley Substituted off74'
3. Brian Mujati Substituted off63'
4. Samu Manoa
5. Christian Day Substituted off31'
6. Phil Dowson
7. Tom Wood
Sin Binned 38' 8. Gerrit-Jan van Velze Substituted off61'
Substitues
16. Mike Haywood Substituted on74'
17. Alex Waller Substituted on67'
18. Tom Mercey Substituted on63'
19. Mark Sorenson Substituted on31'
Sin Binned 78' 20. Rhys Oakley Substituted on61'
21. Martin Roberts
22. Stephen Myler Substituted on50'
23. Luther Burrell Substituted on35'
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
14. Josh Tatupa Substituted off49'
13. Whitten
12. Dolman
11. Matt Jess
10. Ignacio Mieres Substituted off76'
9. Will Chudley Substituted off61'
1. Brett Sturgess Substituted off63'
2. Chris Whitehead Substituted off65'
3. Craig Mitchell Substituted off77'
4. Tom Hayes
5. Alistair Muldowney Substituted off31'
6. Tom Johnson
7. James Scaysbrook
8. Richard Baxter Substituted off58'
Substitues
16. Simon Alcott Substituted on65'
17. Ben Moon Substituted on63'
18. Chris Budgen Substituted on77'
19. James Hanks Substituted on31'
20. James Phillips Substituted on58'
21. Kevin Barrett Substituted on61'
22. Gareth Steenson Substituted on76'
23. Sireli Naqelevuki Substituted on49'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Sunday 21st December
Aviva Premiership
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh
Saturday 27th December
14:00Bath vs Exeter
14:00Sale vs Leicester
15:00Newcastle vs Saracens
16:30Harlequins vs Northampton
Sunday 28th December
14:30Gloucester vs Wasps
Friday 2nd January
19:45Northampton vs Newcastle Falcons
Saturday 3rd January
14:00Saracens vs London Irish
16:30Exeter vs Gloucester
Sunday 4th January
14:00Wasps vs Sale
14:00Leicester Tigers vs Bath
14:30London Welsh vs Harlequins
Friday 9th January
19:45Gloucester vs Saracens
Saturday 10th January
14:00Sale vs Northampton
15:00Bath vs Wasps
15:15Harlequins vs Leicester Tigers
Sunday 11th January
14:00Newcastle Falcons vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Exeter
Saturday 14th February
15:00Leicester vs Gloucester
15:00Northampton vs London Irish
15:00Exeter vs Newcastle
Sunday 15th February
14:00Wasps vs Harlequins
14:30London Welsh vs Sale
15:00Saracens vs Bath

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com