Home team Away Team

Northampton

  • Dowson, Day, Hartley, Burrell,
    Conversions: Myler, Lamb,
24 - 21

Exeter

  • Jess , Dolman,
    Penalty goals: Mieres (3),
    Conversions: Mieres,
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Ben Foden
14. Ken Pisi
13. George Pisi Substituted off35'
12. Dominic Waldouck
11. Vasily Artemiev
10. Ryan Lamb Substituted off50'
9. Lee Dickson
1. Soane Tonga'uiha Substituted off67'
2. Dylan Hartley Substituted off74'
3. Brian Mujati Substituted off63'
4. Samu Manoa
5. Christian Day Substituted off31'
6. Phil Dowson
7. Tom Wood
Sin Binned 38' 8. Gerrit-Jan van Velze Substituted off61'
Substitues
16. Mike Haywood Substituted on74'
17. Alex Waller Substituted on67'
18. Tom Mercey Substituted on63'
19. Mark Sorenson Substituted on31'
Sin Binned 78' 20. Rhys Oakley Substituted on61'
21. Martin Roberts
22. Stephen Myler Substituted on50'
23. Luther Burrell Substituted on35'
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
14. Josh Tatupa Substituted off49'
13. Whitten
12. Dolman
11. Matt Jess
10. Ignacio Mieres Substituted off76'
9. Will Chudley Substituted off61'
1. Brett Sturgess Substituted off63'
2. Chris Whitehead Substituted off65'
3. Craig Mitchell Substituted off77'
4. Tom Hayes
5. Alistair Muldowney Substituted off31'
6. Tom Johnson
7. James Scaysbrook
8. Richard Baxter Substituted off58'
Substitues
16. Simon Alcott Substituted on65'
17. Ben Moon Substituted on63'
18. Chris Budgen Substituted on77'
19. James Hanks Substituted on31'
20. James Phillips Substituted on58'
21. Kevin Barrett Substituted on61'
22. Gareth Steenson Substituted on76'
23. Sireli Naqelevuki Substituted on49'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Sunday 21st September
Aviva Premiership
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com