Home team Away Team

London Welsh

  • Penalty, Jackson, Scott,
    Penalty goals: Ross (2),
    Conversions: Ross, Jewell,
25 - 24

Exeter

  • Baxter , Arscott, Jess ,
    Penalty goals: Steenson ,
    Conversions: Mieres (3),
London Welsh
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Arscott
14. Phil Mackenzie
13. Sonny Parker
12. Hudson Tonga'uiha
11. Nick Scott
10. Gordon Ross Substituted off71'
9. Tyson Keats
1. Sranck Montanella Substituted off60'
2. Neil Briggs
3. Paulica Ion Substituted off66'
4. Jon Mills
5. Matt Corker
6. Daniel Browne Substituted off58'
7. Mike Denbee Substituted off20'
8. Ed Jackson
Substitues
16. Dan George
17. Tom Bristow Substituted on60'
18. Arthur Jolly Substituted on66'
19. Kirill Kulemin Substituted on58'
20. Alfie To'oala Substituted on20'
21. Jonah Holmes
22. Seb Jewell Substituted on71'
23. James Lewis
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
14. Whitten
13. Sireli Naqelevuki
12. Dolman
11. Matt Jess
10. Ignacio Mieres Substituted off58'
9. Will Chudley Substituted off60'
1. Brett Sturgess
2. Chris Whitehead Substituted off69'
3. Craig Mitchell Substituted off44'
4. Tom Hayes
5. James Hanks Substituted off66'
6. Tom Johnson Substituted off57'
7. James Scaysbrook
8. Richard Baxter
Substitues
16. Simon Alcott Substituted on69'
17. Ben Moon
18. Alistair Muldowney Substituted on66'
19. James Phillips Substituted on57'
20. Kevin Barrett Substituted on60'
21. Gareth Steenson Substituted on58'
22. Jack Nowell
23. Carl Rimmer Substituted on44'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 26th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com