Home team Away Team

Northampton

  • Wilson (2),
    Penalty goals: Myler (4),
    Conversions: Myler,
24 - 6

Wasps


  • Penalty goals: Robinson (2),
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Ryan Wilson
14. Ken Pisi
13. Dominic Waldouck
12. Luther Burrell Substituted off61'
11. Vasily Artemiev
10. Stephen Myler
9. Lee Dickson Substituted off68'
1. Soane Tonga'uiha Substituted off73'
2. Dylan Hartley
3. Paul Doran-Jones Substituted off49'
4. Samu Manoa
5. Christian Day Substituted off54'
6. Courtney Lawes Substituted off61'
7. Tom Wood
8. Rhys Oakley
Substitues
16. Mike Haywood
17. Alex Waller Substituted on73'
18. Brian Mujati Substituted on49'
19. Mark Sorenson Substituted on54'
20. Phil Dowson Substituted on61'
21. Martin Roberts Substituted on68'
22. Ryan Lamb
23. Tom May Substituted on61'
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Tommy Bell
14. Christian Wade
13. Andrea Masi
12. Chris Bell
11. James Bailey Substituted off17'
10. Nick Robinson Substituted off71'
9. Simpson Substituted off68'
Sin Binned 40' 1. Tim Payne Substituted off57'
2. Tom Lindsay Substituted off62'
3. Sakaria Taulafo Substituted off64'
4. Tom Palmer
5. Marco Wentzel Substituted off70'
6. Joe Launchbury
7. James Haskell
8. Billy Vunipola Substituted off64'
Substitues
16. T.Rhys Thomas Substituted on62'
17. Simon McIntyre Substituted on57'
18. Fabio Staibano Substituted on64'
19. Sam Jones Substituted on64'
20. James Cannon Substituted on70'
21. Charlie Davies Substituted on68'
22. Lee Thomas Substituted on71'
23. Elliot Daly Substituted on17'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com