Home team Away Team

London Welsh

  • Montanella,
    Penalty goals: Ross (6),
    Conversions: Ross,
25 - 31

Gloucester

  • Knight, Monahan, Savage,
    Penalty goals: Burns (3), Twelvetrees,
    Conversions: Burns (2),
London Welsh
    Inter-
changes
15. Seb Jewell Substituted off76'
14. Tom Arscott
13. Sonny Parker Substituted off20'
12. Hudson Tonga'uiha
Sin Binned 15' 11. Nick Scott
10. Gordon Ross Substituted off76'
9. Tyson Keats
1. Sranck Montanella Substituted off66'
2. Neil Briggs Substituted off11'
3. Paulica Ion Substituted off52'
4. Jon Mills
5. Matt Corker
6. Daniel Browne Substituted off75'
7. Michael Hills
8. Ed Jackson
Substitues
16. Dan George Substituted on11'
17. Tom Bristow Substituted on66'
18. Arthur Jolly Substituted on52'
19. Kirill Kulemin Substituted on75'
20. Alfie To'oala Substituted on76'
21. Nick Runciman Substituted on76'
22. Ryan Davis
23. Phil Mackenzie Substituted on20'
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Robert Cook
14. Shane Monahan
13. Billy Twelvetrees
12. Mike Tindall Substituted off63'
11. James Simpson-Daniel
Sin Binned 42' 10. Freddie Burns
9. Dan Robson Substituted off63'
1. Nick Wood Substituted off64'
2. Tommaso D'Apice
3. Rupert Harden
4. Tom Savage
5. Jim Hamilton
6. Peter Buxton
7. Akapusi Qera
8. Sione Kalamafoni
Substitues
16. Koree Britton
17. Dan Murphy Substituted on64'
18. Shaun Knight
19. Will James
20. Gareth Evans
21. Dave Lewis Substituted on63'
22. Henry Trinder Substituted on63'
23. Martyn Thomas

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com