Home team Away Team

Wasps

  • Varndell (2), Wade (2),
    Penalty goals: Thomas, Robinson,
    Drop goals: Thomas,
29 - 19

London Welsh

  • Mackenzie, Montanella,
    Penalty goals: Henson (2), Ross,
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Hugo Southwell
14. Tom Varndell
13. Andrea Masi Substituted off71'
12. Lee Thomas
11. Christian Wade
10. Nick Robinson
9. Simpson Substituted off41'
1. Tim Payne
2. Tom Lindsay Substituted off57'
3. Sakaria Taulafo Substituted off52'
4. Joe Launchbury
5. Marco Wentzel
6. Ashley Johnson
7. Jonathon Poff
8. Billy Vunipola Substituted off57'
Substitues
16. T.Rhys Thomas Substituted on57'
17. Philip Swainston
18. Fabio Staibano Substituted on52'
19. James Cannon
20. Sam Jones Substituted on57'
21. Charlie Davies Substituted on41'
22. Tommy Bell
23. Elliot Daly Substituted on71'
London Welsh
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Voyce
14. Phil Mackenzie
13. Sonny Parker
12. Seb Jewell Substituted off73'
11. Nick Scott
10. Gavin Henson
9. Tyson Keats
1. Sranck Montanella Substituted off78'
2. Neil Briggs Substituted off80'
3. Paulica Ion
4. Martin Purdy
5. Matt Corker
6. Jon Mills
7. Michael Hills
8. Alfie To'oala Substituted off63'
Substitues
16. Dan George Substituted on80'
17. Tom Bristow Substituted on78'
18. Greg Bateman
19. Mike Denbee Substituted on63'
20. Nick Runciman
21. Gordon Ross Substituted on73'
22. James Lewis
23. Kirill Kulemin

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 19th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Exeter
Saturday 20th September
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com