Home team Away Team

Worcester

  • Taulava,
    Penalty goals: Goode (2),
    Conversions: Goode,
13 - 6

London Welsh


  • Penalty goals: Ross (2),
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Pennell
14. Nikki Walker
13. Alex Grove
12. Joshua Matavesi Substituted off72'
11. David Lemi
10. Andy Goode
9. Paul Hodgson Substituted off63'
1. Ceri Jones
2. Ed Shervington Substituted off58'
3. Euan Murray Substituted off73'
4. James Percival
5. Chris J Substituted off58'
6. Neil Best Substituted off67'
7. Matt Kvesic
Sin Binned 32' 8. Semisi Taulava
Substitues
16. Aleki Lutui Substituted on58'
17. George Porter
18. John Andress Substituted on73'
19. Dean Schofield Substituted on58'
20. Sam Betty Substituted on67'
21. Johnny Arr Substituted on63'
22. Danny Gray
23. Jon Clarke Substituted on72'
London Welsh
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Arscott
14. Dan Caprice
13. Sonny Parker
12. Seb Jewell
11. Nick Scott
10. Gordon Ross
9. James Lewis
1. Sranck Montanella Substituted off63'
2. Neil Briggs
3. Arthur Joly Substituted off66'
4. Jon Mills Substituted off63'
5. Kirill Kulemin
6. Adam Balding Substituted off63'
7. Mike Denbee Substituted off66'
8. Ed Jackson
Substitues
16. Greg Bateman Substituted on66'
17. Tom Bristow Substituted on63'
18. James Tideswell Substituted on66'
19. Matt Corker Substituted on63'
20. Alfie To'oala Substituted on63'
21. Nick Runciman
22. Alex Davies
23. Tom Voyce

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com