Home team Away Team

Wasps

  • Thomas,
    Penalty goals: Jones (4), Robinson, Daly,
    Conversions: Jones,
25 - 18

Sale

  • Leota, Vernon,
    Penalty goals: Miller (2),
    Conversions: Miller,
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Hugo Southwell
14. Elliot Daly
13. Andrea Masi
12. Chris Bell
11. Christian Wade
10. Stephen Jones Substituted off71'
9. Simpson Substituted off78'
1. Sakaria Taulafo Substituted off57'
2. T.Rhys Thomas Substituted off69'
3. Philip Swainston Substituted off74'
4. Joe Launchbury
5. Marco Wentzel Substituted off68'
6. Ashley Johnson
7. James Haskell Substituted off57'
8. Billy Vunipola
Substitues
16. Tom Lindsay Substituted on69'
17. Tim Payne Substituted on57'
18. Will Taylor Substituted on74'
19. James Cannon Substituted on68'
20. Jonathon Poff Substituted on57'
21. Charlie Davies Substituted on78'
22. Nick Robinson Substituted on71'
23. Chris Mayor
Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Miller
14. Mark Jennings
13. Johnny Leota
12. Sam Tuitupou
11. Mark Cueto Substituted off79'
10. Nick Macleod Substituted off59'
9. William Cliff Substituted off49'
1. Ross Harrison
2. Mark Jones Substituted off69'
3. Eifion Roberts Substituted off49'
4. Richie Gray
5. Kearnan Myall Substituted off60'
6. James Gaskell Substituted off69'
7. David Seymour
8. Richie Vernon
Substitues
16. Aston Croall Substituted on69'
17. Vadim Cobilas
18. Tony Buckley Substituted on49'
19. McKenzie Substituted on60'
20. Andy Powell Substituted on69'
21. Cillian Willis Substituted on49'
22. Corne Uys Substituted on79'
23. Tom Brady Substituted on59'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Sunday 21st September
Aviva Premiership
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com