Home team Away Team

Sale

  • Cueto, Gray, Gaskell,
    Penalty goals: Cipriani (4),
    Conversions: Cipriani (3),
33 - 27

Worcester

  • Kvesic, Best,
    Penalty goals: Goode (5),
    Conversions: Goode,
Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Miller
14. Tom Brady
13. Johnny Leota
12. Sam Tuitupou
11. Mark Cueto
10. Danny Cipriani
9. Cillian Willis Substituted off45'
1. Ross Harrison Substituted off63'
2. Mark Jones
3. Eifion Lewis-Roberts Substituted off55'
4. Richie Gray
5. Kearnan Myall Substituted off55'
6. James Gaskell
7. David Seymour Substituted off40'
8. Richie Vernon
Substitues
16. Aston Croall Substituted on65'
17. Alasdair Dickinson
18. Tony Buckley Substituted on55'
Sin Binned 56' 19. McKenzie Substituted on60' Substituted off78'
20. James Doyle Substituted on45'
21. Dwayne Peel Substituted on49'
22. Corne Uys
23. Cameron Shepherd
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
Sin Binned 30' 15. Chris Pennell
Sin Binned 46' 14. Nikki Walker
13. Alex Grove
12. Joshua Matavesi Substituted off49'
11. David Lemi
10. Andy Goode
9. Paul Hodgson Substituted off55'
1. Ceri Jones
2. Ed Shervington Substituted off60'
3. Euan Murray Substituted off55'
4. James Percival
5. Chris J Substituted off60'
6. Neil Best Substituted off65'
7. Matt Kvesic
8. Semisi Taulava
Substitues
16. Aleki Lutui Substituted on60'
17. Rob O'Donnell
18. John Andress Substituted on40' Substituted on55'
19. Dean Schofield Substituted on63'
20. Sam Betty Substituted on78'
21. Johnny Arr Substituted on55'
22. Danny Gray
23. Jon Clarke Substituted on55'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 26th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com