Home team Away Team

Saracens

  • Smit,
    Penalty goals: Hodgson (2), Farrell (2),
17 - 16

Northampton

  • Dowson,
    Penalty goals: Myler (3),
    Conversions: Myler,
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Wyles
14. Chris Ashton
13. Joel Tomkins Substituted off52'
12. Brad Barritt
11. David Strettle
10. Charlie Hodgson
9. Neil de Kock Substituted off49'
1. Mako Vunipola Substituted off52'
2. John Smit Substituted off52'
3. Matt Stevens Substituted off52'
4. George Kruis
5. Kelly Brown
6. Will Fraser
7. Ernst Joubert
23. Mouritz Botha
Substitues
8. Schalk Brits Substituted on52'
16. Rhys Gill Substituted on52'
18. Eoin Sheriff
19. Jonathan Ross
20. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted on49'
21. Owen Farrell Substituted on52'
22. James Short
23. Carlos Nieto Substituted on52'
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Ben Foden
14. Ken Pisi
13. George Pisi
12. Dominic Waldouck
11. Jamie Elliott
10. Stephen Myler
1. Alex Waller Substituted off52'
2. Dylan Hartley
3. Brian Mujati Substituted off35'
4. Samu Manoa Substituted off69'
5. Courtney Lawes
6. Tom Wood
7. Phil Dowson Substituted off56'
8. Gerrit-Jan van Velze
23. Lee Dickson
Substitues
16. Mike Haywood
17. Soane Tonga'uiha Substituted on52'
18. Paul Doran-Jones Substituted on35'
19. Mark Sorenson Substituted on69'
20. Calum Clark Substituted on56'
21. Martin Roberts
22. Ryan Lamb
23. Tom May

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com