Home team Away Team

Wasps

  • Bell, Wade ,
    Penalty goals: Jones (5),
    Conversions: Jones, Robinson,
29 - 15

Bath

  • Claassens, Abendanon,
    Penalty goals: Heathcote ,
    Conversions: Donald,
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Hugo Southwell
14. Christian Wade
13. Elliot Daly
12. Chris Bell
Sin Binned 6' 11. Tom Varndell
10. Stephen Jones Substituted off66'
9. Simpson
1. Sakaria Taulafo Substituted off72'
2. T.Rhys Thomas Substituted off72'
3. Philip Swainston Substituted off64'
4. Joe Launchbury
5. James Cannon Substituted off60'
6. Ashley Johnson
7. James Haskell Substituted off72'
8. Billy Vunipola
Substitues
16. Tom Lindsay Substituted on72'
17. Tim Payne Substituted on72'
18. Will Taylor Substituted on64'
19. Marco Wentzel Substituted on60'
20. Sam Jones Substituted on72'
21. Charlie Davies
22. Nick Robinson Substituted on66'
23. Andrea Masi
Bath
    Inter-
changes
Sin Binned 72' 15. Nick Abendanon
14. Horacio Agulla Substituted off68'
13. Kyle Eastmond
12. Matthew Banahan
11. Tom Biggs
10. Stephen Donald Substituted off41'
9. Michael Claassens
1. Paul James Substituted off68'
2. Lee Mears
3. David Wilson Substituted off74'
4. Stuart Hooper
Sin Binned 25' 5. Dominic Day Substituted off46'
6. Francois Louw
7. Guy Mercer Substituted off55'
8. Ben Skirving
Substitues
16. Tom Dunn
17. Charlie Beech Substituted on68'
18. Anthony Perenise Substituted on74'
19. Dave Attwood Substituted on46'
20. Will Skuse Substituted on55'
21. Mark McMillan
22. Tom Heathcote Substituted on41'
23. Dan Hipkiss Substituted on68'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 26th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com