Home team Away Team

Saracens

  • Nieto, Strettle (3), Ashton, Wray,
    Penalty goals: Hodgson (3),
    Conversions: Hodgson (4),
47 - 17

Worcester

  • Drauniniu, Kvesic,
    Penalty goals: Gray,
    Conversions: Gray (2),
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Wyles Substituted off70'
14. Chris Ashton
13. Joel Tomkins Substituted off50'
12. Brad Barritt
11. David Strettle
10. Charlie Hodgson
9. Neil de Kock Substituted off41'
1. Rhys Gill Substituted off50'
2. John Smit Substituted off50'
3. Matt Stevens Substituted off50'
4. George Kruis
5. Mouritz Botha Substituted off63'
6. Kelly Brown
7. Jacques Burger Substituted off65'
8. Jackson Wray
Substitues
16. Jamie George Substituted on50'
17. Mako Vunipola Substituted on50'
18. Carlos Nieto Substituted on50'
19. Eoin Sheriff Substituted on63'
20. Justin Melck Substituted on65'
21. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted on41'
22. Alex Goode Substituted on70'
23. Duncan Taylor Substituted on50'
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Pennell
14. Josh Drauniniu
13. Alex Grove
12. Joshua Matavesi Substituted off70'
11. David Lemi
10. Danny Gray Substituted off64'
9. Johnny Arr Substituted off64'
1. Matt Mullan Substituted off55'
2. Ed Shervington Substituted off55'
3. John Andress Substituted off55'
4. James Percival Substituted off67'
5. Chris J
6. Neil Best
7. Matt Kvesic Substituted off64'
8. Semisi Taulava
Substitues
16. Aleki Lutui Substituted on55'
17. Ceri Jones Substituted on55'
18. Rob O'Donnell Substituted on55'
19. Dean Schofield Substituted on67'
20. Jake Abbott Substituted on64'
21. Paul Hodgson Substituted on64'
22. Joe Carlisle Substituted on64'
23. Jon Clarke Substituted on70'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com