Home team Away Team

Mont de Marsan


  • Penalty goals: Claverie (2),
6 - 11

Gloucester

  • Clark,
    Penalty goals: Taylor, Twelvetrees,
Mont de Marsan
    Inter-
changes
15. Jean-Baptiste Claverie
14. Jordan Beaulavon
13. Christofer Baegert
12. Tamaz Mchedlidze Substituted off39'
11. Jean-Baptiste Dubie
10. Alexandre Douvesy Substituted off53'
9. Julien Cabannes Substituted off62'
1. Pierre Correia Substituted off48'
2. Thomas Bordes Substituted off48'
3. Mathieu Giudicelli Substituted off48'
Sin Binned 29' 4. Scott Murray
5. Vickus Liebenberg Substituted off77'
6. Yann Brethous
7. Sebastian De Chaves Substituted off62'
8. Aldric Lescure
Substitues
16. Morgan Phelipponneau Substituted on48'
17. Eric Dos Santos Substituted on77'
18. Vincent Farre Substituted on62'
19. Laurent Magnaval Substituted on62'
20. Thibault Duvallet Substituted on53'
Sin Binned 51' 21. Ephraim Taukafa Substituted on48'
22. Yohan Durquet Substituted on39'
Sebastien Ormaechea Substituted on48'
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Martyn Thomas
14. Charlie Sharples
13. Tim Molenaar Substituted off64'
12. Mike Tindall
11. Ian Clark
10. Tim Taylor Substituted off53'
9. Dave Lewis Substituted off53'
1. Yann Thomas Substituted off58'
2. Koree Britton Substituted off72'
3. Shaun Knight Substituted off71'
4. Peter Buxton Substituted off73'
5. Will James
Sin Binned 56' 6. Matt Cox Substituted off73'
Dismissed 56' 7. Andy Hazell
8. Sione Kalamafoni
Substitues
12. Billy Twelvetrees Substituted on53'
16. Tommaso D'Apice Substituted on72'
17. Nick Wood Substituted on58'
18. Dario Chistolini Substituted on71'
19. Elliot Stooke Substituted on73'
20. Gareth Evans Substituted on73'
22. Jimmy Cowan Substituted on53'
22. Henry Trinder Substituted on64'

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - January 18 2014
Pos Team P Pts
1 Sale Sharks 6 23
3 Oyonnax 6 12
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com