Home team Away Team

Grenoble

  • Penalty, Nicolas, Darbo, Hegarty, Pelissie, Coetzee, Nouhailaguet, Pollard, Fabro,
    Conversions: Laharrague (3), Darbo (3), Cooke,
59 - 3

Cavalieri Prato


  • Penalty goals: Della Rossa,
Grenoble
    Inter-
changes
15. Joaquin Tuculet
14. Matthieu Nicolas
13. Rudolf Coetzee Substituted off53'
12. Aloisio Butonidualevu
11. Florian Ninard Substituted off68'
10. Nicolas Laharrague
9. Clement Darbo Substituted off58'
1. Romain David Substituted off51'
2. Vincent Campo Substituted off38'
3. Karim Kouider Substituted off58'
4. Thibault Rey Substituted off69'
5. Andrew Farley
6. Florent Fourcade
7. Fabien Alexandre
8. Flavein Nouhailaguet Substituted off60'
Substitues
16. Anthony Hegarty Substituted on38'
17. Gregory Fabro Substituted on51'
18. Albertus Buckle Substituted on58'
19. Alexandre Pollard Substituted on60'
20. Ronald Cooke Substituted on53'
21. Viliame Waqaseduadua Substituted on68'
22. Jonathan Pelissie Substituted on58'
23. Florian Faure Substituted on69'
Cavalieri Prato
    Inter-
changes
15. Dion Berryman
14. Filippo Vezzosi
13. Denis Majstorovic Substituted off55'
12. Ross McCann
11. Billy Ngwaini
10. Riccardo Della Rossa
9. Pino Patelli Substituted off55'
1. Nicolas De Gregori Substituted off51'
2. Lorenzo Giovachelli Substituted off53'
3. Cosma Garfagnoli Substituted off51'
4. Agustin Cavalieri
5. Rome Tautua Substituted off51'
6. Alberto Saccardo Substituted off58'
7. Diego Delnevo
8. Marco Pelizzari Substituted off60'
Substitues
16. Alessandro Borsi Substituted on51'
17. Alessandro Lunardi
17. Andrea Lupetti Substituted on53'
18. Alessandro Boscolo Substituted on51'
19. Giacomo Bernini Substituted on58'
20. Marco Frati Substituted on55'
21. Simone Ragusi Substituted on60'
22. Michele Sepe Substituted on55'
23. Andrea Pozzi Substituted on51'

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - January 18 2014
Pos Team P Pts
3 Cavalieri Prato 6 11
4 Lusitanos 6 0
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com