Home team Away Team

Bucuresti

  • Surugiu, Munteanu,
    Penalty goals: Vlaicu,
    Conversions: Vlaicu, Wiringi,
17 - 40

Bath

  • Vesty, Batty, Palma-Newport, Spencer , Devoto,
    Penalty goals: Vesty (3),
    Conversions: Vesty (3),
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 4
  • 13th Oct 2012
  • KO 13:00
  • Ground: Arcul de Triumf
Bucuresti
    Inter-
changes
15. Florin Vlaicu Substituted off57'
14. Stefan Ciuntu
13. Ionel Cazan
12. Catalin Dascalu
11. Marian Apostol Substituted off68'
10. Mike Wiringi
9. Florin Surugiu
Sin Binned 26' 1. Flavius Dobre Substituted off51'
2. Andrei Radoi Substituted off51'
3. Vlad Badalicescu Substituted off63'
4. Cristian Munteanu
5. Valentin Popirlan
6. Andrian Ion
7. Alexandru Mitu
8. Daniel Carpo Substituted off58'
Substitues
Sin Binned 74' 16. Tura Turashvili Substituted on51'
17. Jimmy Dumitru Substituted on63'
18. Romulus Boar Substituted on51'
19. Daniel Ianus Substituted on58'
20. Ionut Botezatu
21. Andrei Filip Substituted on68'
22. Csaba Gal Minya Substituted on57'
Alex Valcu
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Sam Vesty
14. Olly Woodburn
13. Jack Cuthbert Substituted off63'
12. Ben Williams
11. Tom Biggs
10. Ollie Devoto Substituted off74'
9. Mark McMillan Substituted off55'
1. Nathan Catt
2. Ross Batty Substituted off43'
3. Anthony Perenise
4. Will Spencer
Sin Binned 74' 5. Guy Mercer
6. Will Skuse
7. Dave Attwood Substituted off63'
8. Ben Skirving
Substitues
15. Nick Abendanon Substituted on74'
16. Brett Sharman Substituted on43'
17. Charlie Beech
18. Kane Palma-Newport
19. Dominic Day Substituted on63'
20. Francois Louw
21. Chris Cook Substituted on55'
22. Kyle Eastmond Substituted on63'

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - October 24 2014
Pos Team P Pts
3 LOU Rugby 2 5
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com