Home team Away Team

London Welsh

  • Bateman,
    Penalty goals: Henson (4),
    Conversions: Henson,
19 - 68

Stade Francais

  • Bonneval (2), Bonfils (2), Fainifo, Contepomi, Nayacalevu (2), Guillemain,
    Penalty goals: Contepomi (2),
    Drop goals: Bonneval,
    Conversions: Contepomi (7),
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 5
  • 13th Oct 2012
  • KO 15:00
  • Ground: Kassam Stadium
  • Att: 3,748
London Welsh
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Davies
14. Ashley Smith
13. James Lewis
12. Ryan Davis
11. Nick Scott
10. Gavin Henson
9. Nick Runciman Substituted off68'
1. Sranck Montanella Substituted off65'
2. Greg Bateman Substituted off64'
3. Arthur Jolly
4. Kirill Kulemin Substituted off72'
5. Matt Corker
Sin Binned 56' 6. Jon Mills Substituted off67'
7. Mike Denbee
8. Ed Jackson
Substitues
16. Dan George Substituted on64'
17. Tom Bristow Substituted on65'
18. Paulica Ion
19. Martin Purdy Substituted on72'
20. Ed Williamson Substituted on67'
21. Tyson Keats Substituted on68'
22. Simon Whatling
22. Seb Jewell
Stade Francais
    Inter-
changes
15. Hugo Bonneval
14. Julien Arias
13. Waisea Nayacalevu
12. Felipe Contepomi
11. Francis Fainifo
10. Jules Plisson Substituted off67'
9. Nicolas Bezy
1. Zurabi Zhvania Substituted off65'
2. Remi Bonfils Substituted off67'
3. Rabah Slimani
4. Juan Cruz Guillemain
5. Anton van Zyl Substituted off56'
6. Antoine Burban
7. Lei Tomiki Substituted off62'
8. Pierre Rabadan
Jeremy Sinzelle Substituted off6'
Substitues
16. Michael van Vuuren Substituted on67'
17. Jeremy Becasseau Substituted on65'
18. David Attoub
19. Nicolas Garrault Substituted on56'
20. Arthur Chollon Substituted on62'
21. Lucas Rubio Substituted on67'
22. Lisandro Gomez Lopez Substituted on6'
Jonathan Danty

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - October 25 2014
Pos Team P Pts
2 Oyonnax 2 4
3 Zebre 2 4
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com