Home team Away Team

Bucuresti

  • Lemnaru, Botezatu, Rus, Filip, Turashvili, Wiringi,
    Penalty goals: Filip (2),
    Conversions: Filip, Wiringi (2),
42 - 27

Calvisano

  • Griffen, Vilk, Lovotti,
    Penalty goals: Griffen (2),
    Conversions: Griffen (3),
Bucuresti
    Inter-
changes
15. Catalin Fercu
14. Madalin Lemnaru
13. Csaba Gal Minya
12. Cristian Dinis
11. Ionut Botezatu
10. Andrei Filip
9. Cristi Cornei
1. Grigoras Diaconescu
2. Romulus Boar
3. Tura Turashvili
4. Horace Pungea
5. Cristian Munteanu
6. Marian Drenceanu
7. Alexandru Mitu
8. Vasile Rus
Substitues
10. Mike Wiringi
16. Daniel Ianus
17. Andrei Radoi
18. Gigi Militaru
19. Vlad Badalicescu
20. Andrian Ion
21. Catalin Dascalu
22. Florin Surugiu
Calvisano
    Inter-
changes
15. Shaun Berne
14. Alberto Bergamo
13. Pablo Canavosio
12. Andrew Vilk
11. Benjamin de Jager
10. Paul Griffen
9. Gullo Palazzani
1. Andrea Lovotti
2. Luigi Ferraro
3. Gabriele Morelli
4. Jaco Erasmus
5. Alessio Zdrilich
6. Giacomo Brancoli
7. Gabriele Cicchinelli
8. Samu Vunisa
Substitues
16. Andrea Gavazzi
17. Luca Scarsini
18. Marco Coletti
19. Luca Beccaris
20. Jacopo Salvetti
21. Simon Picone
22. Andrea Marcato
Tommy Castello

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - October 24 2014
Pos Team P Pts
3 LOU Rugby 2 5
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com