Home team Away Team

London Irish

  • Humphreys, Tagicakibau, Ojo (2), Evans, Gibson, Aulika, Joseph, Watson (2), Moates,
    Conversions: Humphreys (4), Shingler (3),
69 - 26

Mont de Marsan

  • Liebenberg, Giudicelli,
    Penalty goals: Duvallet (4),
    Conversions: Duvallet (2),
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Anthony Watson
14. Topsy Ojo
13. Jonathon Joseph
12. Guy Armitage
11. Sailosi Tagicakibau Substituted off62'
10. Ian Humphreys Substituted off62'
9. Tomas O'Leary Substituted off45'
1. Max Lahiff Substituted off53'
2. David Paice Substituted off53'
3. Halani Aulika Substituted off53'
4. Bryn Evans Substituted off60'
5. Matt Garvey
6. Declan Danaher
7. Jamie Gibson
8. Chris Hala'ufia Substituted off60'
Substitues
16. Scott Lawson Substituted on53'
17. Jerry Yanuyanutawa Substituted on53'
18. Leo Halavatau Substituted on53'
19. Kieron Low Substituted on60'
20. Ofisa Treviranus Substituted on60'
21. Conor Gaston Substituted on62'
22. Steven Shingler Substituted on62'
23. Jack Moates Substituted on45'
Mont de Marsan
    Inter-
changes
15. Jean-Baptiste Claverie Substituted off55'
14. Jordan Beaulavon
13. Yohan Durquet
12. Christofer Baegert
Sin Binned 78' 11. William Ryder
10. Thibault Duvallet
Sin Binned 68' 9. Arnaud Pic
1. Julian Fiorini Substituted off51'
2. Thomas Bordes Substituted off51'
3. Mathieu Giudicelli Substituted off63'
4. Sebastian De Chaves Substituted off70'
5. Wame Lewaravu
6. Yann Brethous
7. Vincent Farre Substituted off62'
8. Aldric Lescure
Substitues
1. Pierre Correia
16. Victor Paquet Substituted on51'
17. Morgan Phelipponneau Substituted on51'
18. Eric Dos Santos Substituted on63'
19. Vickus Liebenberg Substituted on62'
20. Laurent Magnaval Substituted on70'
21. Alexandre Douvesy Substituted on55'
22. Jean-Baptiste Dubie
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com