Home team Away Team

Worcester

  • Gillies, Lemi (4), Betty, Carlisle (2), Kvesic (2), Short (3), Classens,
    Conversions: Carlisle (10),
90 - 3

Rovigo


  • Penalty goals: Basson,
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Errie Classens Substituted off51'
14. Andy Short
13. Jon Clarke Substituted off51'
12. Ravai Fatiaki
11. David Lemi Substituted off60'
10. Joe Carlisle
9. Johnny Arr Substituted off51'
1. Ceri Jones Substituted off41'
2. Ed Shervington Substituted off41'
3. James Currie Substituted off41'
4. Dean Schofield
5. Craig Gillies
6. Sam Betty
7. Matt Kvesic
8. Semisi Taulava Substituted off51'
Substitues
5. Joshua Matavesi Substituted on51'
16. Aleki Lutui Substituted on41'
17. Matt Mullan Substituted on41'
18. John Andress Substituted on41'
19. James Percival Substituted on60'
20. Blair Cowan Substituted on51'
21. Paul Hodgson Substituted on51'
22. Andy Goode Substituted on51'
Rovigo
    Inter-
changes
15. Stefan Basson
14. Lorenzo Lubian
13. Roberto Pedrazzi Substituted off62'
12. Rhys Lenarduzzi
11. Andrea Bacchetti Substituted off69'
10. Michael Wilson
9. Guido Calabrese Substituted off57'
1. Otis Lombardi Substituted off72'
2. Nicola Gatto
3. Alessio Cegile Substituted off15'
4. Daniele Tumiati Substituted off48'
5. Jean-Francois Montauriol
6. Aaron Persico
7. Jack Jones
8. Matteo Ferro Substituted off20'
Substitues
16. Younes Anourer Substituted on20'
17. Corrado Gaeta
18. Nicola Quaglio Substituted on15'
19. Matteo Maran Substituted on48'
19. Gabriele Pierini Substituted on72'
21. Davide Duca Substituted on57'
21. Alberto Zorzi Substituted on69'
22. Francesco Menon Substituted on62'

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - January 16 2014
Pos Team P Pts
4 Mogliano Rugby 6 0
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com