Home team Away Team

Mogliano Rugby

  • Maso, Galon,
    Conversions: Galon,
12 - 59

Wasps

  • Payne, Masi, Southwell, Poff, Johnson, Launchbury, Wade (2), Thomas,
    Conversions: Bell (7),
Mogliano Rugby
    Inter-
changes
15. Vittorio Candiago Substituted off75'
14. Alessandro Onori
13. Enrico Ceccato
12. Cristian Cerioni Substituted off64'
11. Ezio Galon Substituted off67'
10. Edoardo Padovani
9. Alberto Lucchese
1. Andrea Ceccato Substituted off67'
2. Ivan Gianesini Substituted off46'
3. Augusto Allori Substituted off48'
4. Federico Maso
5. Enrico Pavanello
6. Edoardo Candiago
7. Meyer Swanepoel
8. Mathew Gilbert Substituted off46'
Substitues
2. Antonio Giabardo
16. Agustin Costa Repetto Substituted on46'
17. Davide Meggetto Substituted on67'
18. Laert Naka Substituted on48'
19. Nicola Corbanese Substituted on46'
20. Filippo Guarducci Substituted on64'
21. Giovanni Benvenuti Substituted on67'
22. Marco Gazzola Substituted on75'
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Hugo Southwell Substituted off64'
14. Jack Wallace
13. Elliot Daly
12. Andrea Masi Substituted off59'
11. Christian Wade
10. Tommy Bell
9. Charlie Davies Substituted off59'
1. Tim Payne
2. T.Rhys Thomas Substituted off69'
3. Fabio Staibano Substituted off44'
4. Tom Palmer Substituted off56'
5. James Cannon
6. James Haskell
7. Jonathon Poff
8. Ashley Johnson
Substitues
13. Chris Bell Substituted on64'
16. Tom Lindsay Substituted on69'
17. Philip Swainston Substituted on44'
18. Sakaria Taulafo
19. Joe Launchbury Substituted on56'
20. Sam Jones
21. Jonah Holmes Substituted on59'
22. Lee Thomas Substituted on59'
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com