Home team Away Team

Worcester

  • Goode,
    Penalty goals: Goode (5),
    Conversions: Goode,
22 - 21

Perpignan

  • Penalty, Cazenave,
    Penalty goals: Hook (2),
    Drop goals: Hook,
    Conversions: Hook,
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Pennell
14. Nikki Walker
13. Alex Grove Substituted off66'
12. Joshua Matavesi
11. David Lemi Substituted off66'
10. Andy Goode
9. Paul Hodgson Substituted off56'
1. Semisi Taulava Substituted off64'
2. Matt Kvesic
Sin Binned 53' 3. Neil Best Substituted off64'
4. Chris J Substituted off56'
5. James Percival
6. Euan Murray Substituted off65'
7. Ed Shervington Substituted off56'
Sin Binned 62' 8. Ceri Jones
Substitues
16. Aleki Lutui Substituted on56'
17. Rob O'Donnell Substituted on64'
18. John Andress Substituted on65'
19. Dean Schofield Substituted on56'
20. Sam Betty Substituted on64'
21. Johnny Arr Substituted on56'
22. Andy Short Substituted on66'
22. Errie Classens Substituted on66'
Perpignan
    Inter-
changes
15. Joffrey Michel Substituted off52'
14. Farid Sid
13. David Marty Substituted off58'
12. Sione Piukala
Sin Binned 71' 11. Adrien Plante
10. James Hook
9. Florian Cazenave Substituted off71'
1. Henry Tuilagi Substituted off64'
2. Luke Narraway
3. Alasdair Strokosch
4. Romain Taofifenua Substituted off52'
5. Vahaamhina
6. Nicolas Mas
7. Guihem Guirado
Sin Binned 32' 8. Arizona Taumalolo Substituted off66'
Substitues
16. Romain Terrain
17. Jerome Schuster Substituted on66'
18. Kisi Pulu
19. Bertrand Guiry Substituted on64'
20. David Mele Substituted on71'
20. Robins Tchale-Watchou Substituted on52'
21. Lifeimi Mafi Substituted on58'
22. Haughton Substituted on52'

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - January 16 2014
Pos Team P Pts
4 Mogliano Rugby 6 0
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com