Home team Away Team

Mogliano Rugby

0 - 33

Newport Gwent D'gons

  • Tuilagi, Harries, Prydie, Jones (2),
    Conversions: Prydie (4),
Mogliano Rugby
    Inter-
changes
15. Ezio Galon
14. Giovanni Benvenuti Substituted off48'
13. Enrico Ceccato
12. Cristian Cerioni Substituted off41'
11. Marco Gazzola Substituted off41'
10. Edoardo Padovani
9. Enrico Endrizzi
1. Andrea Ceccato Substituted off50'
2. Agustin Costa Repetto Substituted off66'
3. Massimiliano Ravalle Substituted off58'
4. Jacopo Bocchi Substituted off61'
5. Enrico Pavanello Substituted off76'
6. Marco Barbini
Sin Binned 17' 7. Meyer Swanepoel
8. Edoardo Candiago
Substitues
16. Ivan Gianesini Substituted on50'
17. Laert Naka Substituted on66'
18. Gianluca Ceneda Substituted on58'
19. Federico Maso Substituted on61'
20. Nicola Corbanese Substituted on76'
21. Tommaso Boni Substituted on41'
22. Filippo Guarducci Substituted on41'
23. Alberto Lucchese Substituted on48'
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Prydie
14. Will Harries
13. Jack Dixon
12. Andy Tuilagi
11. Michael Poole
10. Lewis Robling
9. Jonathan Evans
1. Nathan Williams Substituted off61'
2. Sam Parry Substituted off61'
3. Tim Ryan Substituted off61'
4. Ian Nimmo Substituted off46'
5. Andrew Coombs Substituted off70'
Dismissed 30' 6. Groves
7. Lewis Evans
8. Ieuan Jones
Substitues
13. Patrick Leach
16. Huw Gustafson Substituted on61'
17. Owen Evans Substituted on61'
18. Buck Substituted on61'
19. Robert Sidoli Substituted on46'
20. Tom Brown Substituted on70'
21. Wayne Evans
22. Daniel Evans
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com