Home team Away Team

Bucuresti

  • Fercu, Botezatu, Dinis,
    Penalty goals: Vlaicu, Wiringi,
    Conversions: Vlaicu, Wiringi,
25 - 22

Agen

  • Penalty, Fonua, Agulla,
    Penalty goals: Lamoulie,
    Conversions: Lamoulie (2),
Bucuresti
    Inter-
changes
15. Catalin Fercu
14. Ionut Botezatu Substituted off46'
13. Florin Ionita
12. Cristian Dinis
11. Marian Apostol Substituted off70'
10. Mike Wiringi
9. Grigoras Diaconescu
Sin Binned 72' 1. Tura Turashvili
2. Eugen Capatana Substituted off57'
Sin Binned 57' 3. Horace Pungea
4. Cristian Munteanu
5. Valentin Popirlan
6. Alexandru Mitu Substituted off73'
7. Bogdan Petreanu Substituted off45'
8. Daniel Carpo
Substitues
15. Florin Vlaicu Substituted on46'
16. Andrei Radoi Substituted on73'
17. Flavius Dobre Substituted on57'
18. Vlad Badalicescu
19. Marian Drenceanu
20. Andrian Ion Substituted on45'
21. Florin Surugiu
22. Ionel Cazan Substituted on70'
Agen
    Inter-
changes
15. Louis Bataille Substituted off72'
14. Romain Edmond Samuel
13. Benjamin Petre
12. Miguel Avramovic Substituted off58'
11. Belisario Agulla
10. Mathieu Lamoulie
9. Alexi Bales
1. Semisi Telefoni Substituted off64'
2. Julien Janaudy Substituted off55'
3. Gert Muller Substituted off75'
4. Lisiate Fa'aoso Substituted off51'
5. Damien Lagrange
6. Antoine Erbani Substituted off76'
7. Pierre Julien
8. Opeti Fonua
Substitues
16. Marc Barthomeuf Substituted on55'
17. Yannick Pitton Substituted on64'
18. Julien Moretto Substituted on75'
Sin Binned 57' 19. William Demotte Substituted on51'
20. John Schwalger Substituted on76'
21. Jean-Francois Coux Substituted on58'
22. Leka Tagotago Substituted on72'
23. Silvere Tian

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - October 24 2014
Pos Team P Pts
3 LOU Rugby 2 5
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com